SUNDAY, August 5th

Class Grain and Seed Crops, Vegetables, Fruits and Nuts, Neary Hall
8 a.m. Apiary Products, Home and Dairy Products, and Needlecraft
9 a.m. Judging Johnson Hall Exhibits Johnson Hall
9 a.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Rabbits Swine Arena
9 a.m. Wheelbarrow Flower Arrangement contest followed by judging of Johnson Hall
9 a.m. Evergreen Wreaths and Living Landscapes
10 a.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Breeding Beef Cattle Large Arena
1 p.m. Judging Open and 4-H and FFA Goats Large Arena
1 p.m. Judging Fine Arts and Crafts Art Station
1 p.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Cavies Swine Arena
5 p.m. Fair Queen Contest with hosts Dan & Galla Midway Stage
6:30 p.m. Official fair opening. Music and Fun with Dan and Galla Midway Stage
7:30 p.m. Vesper Service Midway Stage


Hunny 103 Day!

MONDAY, August 6th

8 a.m. Judging Open Class Cavies and Rabbits Rabbit Barn The rabbit barn will be open to the public following the judging.
9 a.m. Judging Draft Horses and Mules, Horses and Ponies at Halter Horse Show Ring
9 a.m. Judging Grange Exhibits Owens Hall
9 a.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Dairy Cattle Large Arena
9 a.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Swine Fitting and Showmanship Swine Arena
12 p.m. 4-H and FFA Beef Obstacle Course followed by the Ginther Barn
12 p.m. 4-H and FFA Dairy Beef Obstacle Course
3:30 p.m. Judging Wool Fleeces Neary Hall
4 p.m. Judging Open and 4-H and FFA Registered Breeding Sheep Large Arena
7 p.m. Demolition Derby (no reserve seating)  Grandstand Admission: $10 – Advance tickets available at the Main Office
7 p.m. Sugar Ridge (country and variety music) Midway Stage
8:30 p.m. Chris Woodward and Shindiggin (country, southern, and classic rock) Midway Stage


TUESDAY, August 7th

9 a.m. Horse Show Horse Show Ring
9 a.m. Judging Open Class Dairy Cattle Large Arena
9 a.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Market Hogs Swine Arena
3:30 p.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Sheep Showmanship, Commercial Ewes, Market Lambs Large Arena
7 p.m. Mini Tractor Pulls – Weigh-in time 5 p.m. Grandstand
7 p.m. Tussey Mountain Moonshiners (bluegrass) Midway Stage
8:30 p.m. Tussey Mountain Moonshiners (bluegrass) Midway Stage


WEDNESDAY, August 8th

SENIOR CITIZENS DAY

The Huntingdon Daily News Day

8 a.m. 4-H and FFA Beef Showmanship, Fitting, and Market Steer Show Large Arena
11-12:30 p.m. Senior Citizen Activities with Dan and Galla Midway Stage
1:30 p.m. Farm Museum Best of Show Awards and Antique Parade Begins at Farm Museum
1:30 p.m. Recognition of Veterans
1:30 p.m. 4-H and FFA Dairy Beef Show Large Arena
4 p.m. 4-H and FFA Sheep and Goat Obstacle Course Ginther Barn
5 p.m. Horse Show Speed Events Horse Show Ring
6 p.m. Antique Tractor Pull Grandstand
7 p.m. Talent Show hosted by Dan & Galla Midway Stage


THURSDAY, August 9th

12 a.m. Dairy Cattle not staying for the Championship Show released
9 a.m. Judging 4-H and FFA Tractor and Skidsteer Loader Driving Grandstand
11 a.m. Premier Showmanship Contest Large Arena Sponsored by the Huntingdon 4-H County Council
1 p.m. Youth Public Speaking and Demonstration Contest Large Arena
4 p.m. Stockman’s Contest Ginther Arena
6:30 p.m. Draft Horse and Mini Draft Horse Pull Horse Show Ring
7 p.m. Truck and Tractor Pull Grandstand – Admission: $6 – Advance tickets available at the Main Office
7 p.m. Neil Diamond Tribute Artist and Impersonator – Tom Sadge Midway Stage
7 p.m. Dairy Fun Night Large Arena
8:30 p.m. Neil Diamond Tribute Artist and Impersonator – Tom Sadge Midway Stage


Bigfoot Sighting 2-4pm

FRIDAY, August 10th

9 a.m. 4-H and FFA Junior Livestock Sale Large Arena
7 p.m. Truck Pulls – Weigh-in time 5 p.m. Grandstand Admission: $8 – Advance tickets available at the Main Office
7 p.m. Make Mine Country (traditional country music) Midway Stage
8 p.m. Breeding Beef released
8:30 p.m. Johnny Counterfit (Comedian, Voice Re-creator, Impressionist) Midway Stage
11 p.m. Sheep and Dairy Goats released


SATURDAY, August 11th

7:45 a.m. Annual Grange Breakfast Main Offi  ce, Lower Level Grange recognition of an outstanding citizen (following breakfast) Midway Stage
9 a.m.-12 p.m. Rabbit, Johnson Hall, Neary Hall and Art Station exhibits released
9 a.m.-6 p.m. Farm Museum exhibits and horses released
11 a.m. Cattle Battle Open Beef Show Large Arena
1 p.m. Pedal Tractor Pull Ginther Barn
4 p.m. The Big Band Sound (music from the ‘30s, ‘40s and more) Midway Stage
4-6 p.m. Grange exhibits released
6 p.m. Central PA Championship Holstein Show Large Arena
6 p.m. Demolition Derby (no reserve seating ) Grandstand Admission: $12 – Advance tickets available at the Main Office
7 p.m. The SharpTones (music from the‘50s through ‘80s) Midway Stage
8 p.m. Drawing for two cash prizes at $500 each Main Offi  ce
10:30 p.m. Drawing for one $500 cash prize and one $1,000 cash prize Main Offi  ce