2015 Results

APIARY & MAPLE PRODUCTS, ART, PHOTO, CRAFTS

Apiary & Maple Products
Bees,Wax, honey – Honey Prod-Cookies
1st – Susan  Grove
Bees,Wax, honey – Honey Prod. – Candy
1st – GroveView  Farm

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple Syrup-Grade A Fancy light

    1st – GroveView  Farm

    2nd – James  Pingry

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple Syrup-Grade A Medium Amber

    1st – GroveView  Farm

    2nd – James  Steward

    3rd – James  Pingry

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple Syrup-Grade A Dark Amber

    1st – GroveView  Farm

    2nd – James  Pingry

    3rd – Tim  Hickes

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple Sugar-Sugar cakes

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple Sugar small cakes

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Maple Syrup and Products – granulated sugar

    1st – GroveView  Farm

    2nd – Tim  Hickes

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple Cream

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple – Candy

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple – Cookies

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Maple Syrup and Products – Maple – Nuts

    1st – GroveView  Farm

    2nd – Susan  Grove

Maple Syrup and Products – Collective Exhibits

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Apiary Champions

Best of Show Apiary

    1st – Susan  Grove

Judge’s Choice Apiary

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Best of Show Maple

    1st – GroveView  Farm

Judge’s Choice Maple

    1st – Susan  Grove

 


FLORAL EXHIBITS

Flowering Plants
African Violets- Single
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Monica Marko

African Violets- Double
1st – Lois Kyper
Wax Begonia- Single
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Michael Smith

Geranium – Bedding or Common
1st – Rebecca Smith

Geranium – Ivy Geranium
1st – Lois Kyper

Impatiens- New Guinea
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain

Impatiens- Other
3rd – Ben J McElwain

Hanging Baskets Flower-indoor
3rd – Trudy B McElwain

Flowering Container
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Case Endres

Hanging Basket Flowering Outdoor
1st – Rebecca Smith

Cactus-one type
1st – Tammy L Ash

Cactus-Garden
1st – Case Endres
2nd – Mathew Endres
3rd – James Endres

Caladium
1st – Trudy B McElwain

Coleus – one type
2nd – Case Endres

Coleus – fancy leaf
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Ben J McElwain
3rd – Trudy B McElwain

Ferns-Boston or Dallas
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Peg Vlasak
3rd – Lois Kyper

Ivy- Other
1st – Lois Kyper

Peace Lily
1st – Trudy B McElwain

Philodendron and Pothos
1st – Hannah Grove
2nd – Trudy B McElwain

Rex Begonia
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Ben J McElwain

Shamrock
1st – Michael Smith
Spider plant-Green
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Hannah Grove

Spider plant-Variegated
1st – Colin J Hawn
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Peg Vlasak

Succulent
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain

Wandering Jew
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Tammy L Ash

Foliage Plant- Green
1st – Trudy B McElwain

Foliage Plant- Colored
2nd – Trudy B McElwain

Annuals
Ageratum
1st – Lois Kyper

Aster
1st – Pam Kavanaugh
2nd – James Pingry

Bachelor’s Buttons
1st – Virginia Lecrone

Celosia-Plume-3blooms
1st – Lois Kyper

Cleome
1st – Phyllis Broadbent

Cosmos
2nd – Virginia Lecrone

Dahlia-Cactus
2nd – Virginia Lecrone

Dahlia-Decorative
1st – Virginia Lecrone

Dahlia-Giant
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Grace Brown

Dahlia – Other
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Max Harman
3rd – Trudy B McElwain

Dusty Miller
1st – Trudy B McElwain

Gladiolus
1st – George L Fitzgerald
2nd – Sabrina Kyper
3rd – Charlotte Smith

Marigolds-African Lemon
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – James E Smith
3rd – Virginia Lecrone

Marigolds-African Orange
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Emily Brown
3rd – Virginia Lecrone

Marigolds-Dwarf -Yellow
1st – Lois Kyper

Marigolds-Dwarf -Bicolor
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Jodi E Keith
3rd – Linda Besseck

Marigolds-Dwarf -Any other
1st – Cody Flasher
2nd – Solomon Ferrenberg

Nasturtiums
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Tanya Hartman

Pansy
1st – Lois Kyper

Petunias-Single
1st – Donna Leamer
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Trudy B McElwain

Snapdragons
1st – Pam Kavanaugh
2nd – James Pingry

Strawflowers-one color
1st – Virginia Lecrone

Sunflowers – Yellow
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – James Pingry
3rd – Trudy B McElwain

Sunflowers – Brown
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Grace Brown

Sunflowers – Other
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
3rd – Cody Flasher

Zinnias-Cactus
1st – Virginia Lecrone

Zinnias-Giant
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – James E Smith
3rd – Cathy Wilson

Zinnias-Novelty
2nd – Cathy Wilson

Zinnias-Other
1st – Cathy Wilson

Statice
1st – Pam Kavanaugh
2nd – James Pingry

Container of annuals
1st – Pam Kavanaugh
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
3rd – James E Smith

Other named variety
1st – Donna Leamer

Perennials
Coreopsis
1st – Elsie Ferrenberg
2nd – Brooke A Bock

Dianthus
2nd – Linda Besseck

Gaillardia
1st – Tanya Hartman
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Ben J McElwain

Hydrangea
1st – James E Smith
2nd – Tanya Hartman
3rd – Ben J McElwain

Lilies
1st – Cindy Keith

Roses-Hybrid Tea
1st – Michael Smith

Rose of Sharon
1st – Phyllis Broadbent
2nd – Hannah Grove

Rudbeckia
1st – Elsie Ferrenberg
2nd – Brooke A Bock
3rd – Lois Kyper

Purple Coneflower
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Brooke A Bock
3rd – Darla Germaux

Chinese Lanterns
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Brooke A Bock

Butterfly Bush
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – James E Smith
3rd – Elsie Ferrenberg

Yarrow
1st – James Pingry

Plantin Lily
1st – Lois Kyper

Other named variety
1st – Michael Smith
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Ben J McElwain

Container of different perennials
1st – Elsie Ferrenberg
2nd – Brooke A Bock
3rd – Donna Leamer

Artisitc Fresh Arrangements
All Foliage
1st – Donna Leamer
2nd – Tanya Hartman
3rd – Kate A Bock

All White
1st – Jerica Shuck
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
3rd – Gavrielle Walker

Christmas
1st – Donna Leamer
2nd – Virginia Lecrone

Teapot
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Donna Leamer
3rd – Hannah Grove

Miniature-notover5″
1st – Donna Leamer
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
3rd – James E Smith

One Candle
1st – Donna Leamer
2nd – Virginia Lecrone

Arrangements in a bottle
1st – Gavrielle Walker
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wildflower
1st – George L Fitzgerald
2nd – Angeline Grove
3rd – Virginia Lecrone

Something at the Fair
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Brooke A Bock

Floral Champions
Best of Show Plant
1st – Lois Kyper

Best of Show Arrangements
1st – Jerica Shuck


 

Fruits, Edible Nuts

Apples-Cortland
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples – Crabapple
2nd – Natalie Kelsey
3rd – Aiden Kelsey

Apples – Empire
1st – Parks Orchard

Apples – Fuiji
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Gala
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples – Ginger Gold
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Granny Smith
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples – Honey Crisp
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples – Idared
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Jonagold
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples-Jonathan
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – McIntosh
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Mutsu
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Northern Spy
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples-Red Delicious
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Rome
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples – Rome Beauty
1st – Parks Orchard

Apples-Smokehouse
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples-Stayman Winesap
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples – Summer Rambo
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples-Tydeman Red
1st – Parks Orchard

Apples-Winter Banana
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples-Yellow Delicious
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Apples-York Imperial
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Apples- Other Named Varieties
1st – Parks Orchard

Peaches-Allstar
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Peaches – Cresthaven
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Peaches – Elberta
3rd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Peaches – Flamin Fury
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Peaches – Glo Haven
1st – Parks Orchard

Peaches – Harmony
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Peaches – John Boy
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Peaches – Loring
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Peaches – Rariton Rose
1st – Parks Orchard

Peaches – Redhaven
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Peaches-Red Rose
1st – Parks Orchard

Peaches-Redskin
3rd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Peaches – Star Fire
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Peaches – Summer Breeze
1st – Parks Orchard

Peaches-Sun High
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Peaches-Triogem
1st – Parks Orchard

Peaches-White
2nd – Parks Orchard

Peaches- Other Named Varieties
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard

Nectarines – Fantasia
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Fruits – Plums
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard

Fruits – Persimmons and Paw Paws
1st – Michael Smith

Fruits – Grapes
1st – Cathy Wilson
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Ben J McElwain

Fruits – Fancy Fruit Display
2nd – Marcia Smith

Edible Nuts
Nuts/in shell American Black Walnut
1st – James E Smith
2nd – Erin Runk
3rd – Michael Smith

Nuts/in shell – Hicans
1st – James E Smith

Nuts/in shell – Peanuts
1st – Erin Runk

Nuts/in shell- Shell Bark, Hickory
1st – Michael Smith
2nd – Rebecca Smith
3rd – James E Smith

Nut/in shell – Chinese or Native American
1st – Phyllis Broadbent

Kernels – American Black Walnuts
1st – Erin Runk

Fruits and Nuts Champions
Best of Show
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard

Judge’s Choice
1st – Parks Orchard


 

Dairy Goats

Alpine – Kid, 4 – 8 months

     1st – Logan  Johnston

     2nd – Aubrey  Shaffer

     3rd – Aubrey  Shaffer

     4th – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     5th – Nicholas  Shaffer

Alpine – Doe, 1 year & under 2, not in milk

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Aubrey  Shaffer

     3rd – Rachel  Householder

Alpine- Junior Champion Doe

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Alpine- Reserve Junior Champion Doe

     1st – Logan  Johnston

Alpine – Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Brayden  Cisney

     3rd – Logan  Johnston

     4th – Aubrey  Shaffer

Alpine – Doe, 2 year & under 3 in milk

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – Aubrey  Shaffer

Alpine – Doe, 5 year & over in milk

     1st – Nicholas  Shaffer

Alpine – Senior Champion

     1st – Nicholas  Shaffer

Alpine – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Alpine – Grand Champion

     1st – Nicholas  Shaffer

Alpine – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Alpine- Get of Sire

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Logan  Johnston

Alpine- Produce of Dam

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

Alpine- Dam & Daughter

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

     2nd – Logan  Johnston

     3rd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Alpine- Milking Herd

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Alpine- Best Udder

     1st – Nicholas  Shaffer

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – Brayden  Cisney

     4th – Aubrey  Shaffer

     5th – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Alpine-Best Doe Bred By Exhibitor

     1st – Nicholas  Shaffer

     2nd – Logan  Johnston

     3rd – Aubrey  Shaffer

     4th – Aubrey  Shaffer

     5th – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Kid, birth – 4 months

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Kid, 4 – 8 months

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Junior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Doe, 2 year & under3 in milk

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Doe, 3 year & under 4 in milk

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Doe, 4 year & under 5 in milk

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – DeKota  Snyder

LaMancha – Senior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Grand Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – ResGrand Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Dam & Daughter

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Milking Herd

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Best Udder

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – DeKota  Snyder

     4th – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     5th – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

LaMancha – Best Doe Bred BY Exhibitor

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Nubian- Kid, 4 – 8 months

     1st – Kane  Waite

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

     3rd – Cora  Waite

     4th – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

     5th – Kane  Waite

     6th – Cora  Waite

     7th – Magnus  Waite

Nubian – Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

     2nd – Cora  Waite

     3rd – Rachel  Householder

     4th – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

     5th – Morgan  Jeffries

     6th – Erika  Forgy

     7th – Erika  Forgy

     8th – Rachel  Householder

Nubian – Junior Champion

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Kane  Waite

Nubian – Doe, 2 years & under 3 in milk

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Doe, 3 years & under 4 in milk

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Doe, 5 years & over in milk

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Senior Champion

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Nubian – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Nubian – Grand Champion

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Nubian – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Nubian – Get of Sire

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Produce of Dam

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Dam & Daughter

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Nubian – Best Udder

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

Nubian – Best Doe Bred By Exhibitor

     1st – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

     2nd – Dr. Andrew  Weikert

     3rd – Kane  Waite

     4th – Cora  Waite

     5th – Erika  Forgy

Toggenburg – Kid, birth – 4 months

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Kid, 4 – 8 months

     1st – Hannah  Johnston

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – Dakota  Posnett

Toggenburg – Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

Toggenburg – Junior Champion

     1st – Hannah  Johnston

Toggenburg – Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Doe, 5 years & over in milk

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Senior Champion

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

Toggenburg – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Grand Champion

     1st – Aubrey  Shaffer

Toggenburg – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Get of Sire

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Produce of Dam

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Dakota  Posnett

     3rd – Aubrey  Shaffer

Toggenburg – Dam & Daughter

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Milking Herd

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Best Udder

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     3rd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Toggenburg – Best Doe Bred By Exhibitor

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

     2nd – Mill Creek  Valley Farms

Recorded Grades – Kid, 4-8 months

     1st – DeKota  Snyder

     2nd – DeKota  Snyder

Recorded Grades – Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk

     1st – Abbigail  Carper

     2nd – Abbigail  Carper

Recorded Grades – Junior Champion

     1st – DeKota  Snyder

Recorded Grades – Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Abbigail  Carper

Recorded Grades – Grand Champion

     1st – DeKota  Snyder

Recorded Grades – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Abbigail  Carper

Recorded Grades – Best Doe Bred by exhibitor

     1st – DeKota  Snyder

Nigerian Dwarf – Kid, birth – 4 months

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

     2nd – Makayla  Moskel

     3rd – Diana  Rohrer

Nigerian Dwarf – Kid, 4 – 8 months

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     2nd – Mylee  Cisney

     3rd – Aiden  Kelsey

     4th – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Nigerian Dwarf – Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Diana  Rohrer

     3rd – Makayla  Moskel

     4th – Madalyn  Cisney

     5th – Diana  Rohrer

Nigerian Dwarf – Junior Champion

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

Nigerian Dwarf – Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf – Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

     2nd – Makayla  Moskel

     3rd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf – Doe, 2 years & under 3 in milk

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     3rd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf – Doe, 3 years & under 4 in milk

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     3rd – Diana  Rohrer

Nigerian Dwarf – Doe, 4 years & under 5 in milk

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf – Doe, 5 years & over in milk

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     3rd – Makayla  Moskel

Nigerian Dwarf – Senior Champion

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

Nigerian Dwarf – Grand Champion

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

Dairy Goats – Dairy Goats – Nigerian Dwarf – Get of Sire

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Diana  Rohrer

Nigerian Dwarf – Produce of Dam

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Makayla  Moskel

Nigerian Dwarf – Dam & Daughter

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Makayla  Moskel

     3rd – Makayla  Moskel

     4th – Diana  Rohrer

Nigerian Dwarf – Milking Herd

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     3rd – Makayla  Moskel

Nigerian Dwarf – Best Udder

     1st – Makayla  Moskel

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     3rd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     4th – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     5th – Dale& Laurie  Brown

Nigerian Dwarf- Best Doe Bred by Exhibitor

     1st – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     2nd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     3rd – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     4th – Dale& Laurie  Brown

     5th – Makayla  Moskel

Overall Best Doe in Show

     1st – Mill Creek  Valley Farms


EVERGREEN TREES

Evergreen Wreaths

Undecorated Wreath
1st – Sharon Runk
2nd – Erin Runk

Decorated Wreath
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Sharon Runk
3rd – Erin Runk

Best of Show
1st – Mikara Anderson


HAY & GRAIN

Grains and Seeds

Corn-Hybrid Field Corn

     1st – Mark  Edgin

Corn-Open pollinated

     2nd – Maelee  Grove

Corn-Field Corn-ears

     1st – William R Davis

     2nd – Jacob  Robb

     3rd – Leah  Robb

Corn-Field-stalks

     1st – Lexi  Espy

     2nd – Mark  Edgin

     3rd – John Paul  Espy IV

Corn-Silage-stalks

     1st – John Paul  Espy IV

     2nd – Lexi  Espy

     3rd – Jeff  Miller

Sunflowers-Ornamental

     1st – Caleb  Smith

     2nd – Cameron  Wilson

     3rd – Maelee  Grove

Oats

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – John Paul  Espy IV

     3rd – Lexi  Espy

Wheat

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – John Paul  Espy IV

     3rd – Rebecca R Donnelly

Barley

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Jennifer  Leitzell

Dry Shelled Corn

     1st – Max  Harman

     2nd – John Paul  Espy IV

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Soybeans

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Jennifer  Leitzell

Rye

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Hay

Alfalfa or Alfalfa grass mix – first cutting

     1st – Jennifer  Leitzell

Alfalfa or Alfalfa grass mix – later cutting

     1st – Luke  Coffman

     2nd – Mark  Edgin

     3rd – Gordon  Isenberg

Other legumes or legume grass mix

     1st – Jeff  Miller

Grass-first cutting

     1st – Max  Harman

     2nd – Kelsey  Morgan

     3rd – Gordon  Isenberg

Grass-Second cutting

     1st – Lexi  Espy

     2nd – John Paul  Espy IV

     3rd – Ben  Gordon

Mixed Hay

     1st – John D Nichols

     2nd – Ben  Gordon

     3rd – Aden  Russell

Straw – Wheat

     1st – Makayla  Hawbaker

Silage – Perennial Crops

     1st – Makayla  Hawbaker

     2nd – William R Davis

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

Silage – Annual other than corn- direct

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Silage – Corn Silage

     1st – Max  Harman

     2nd – Trinity  Houston

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

Silage – High Moisture Corn

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Lexi  Espy

     3rd – John Paul  Espy IV

Grain and Seed Crop Champions

Best of Show

     1st – Lexi  Espy

Judges Choice

     1st – Luke  Coffman

Grand Champion Hay/Straw

     1st – Jeff  Miller


Youth Under 19


Horses

Draft Horses and Mules

Belgian Stallion/Gelding – 3yr. & over

     1st – April  Swartz

Belgian Champion Stallion/Gelding

     1st – April  Swartz

Draft Horses and Mules Hitched, Pony Driving and Mini Horse Class

Draft Pleasure Class

     1st – April  Swartz

Pleasure Pony Driving

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

     2nd – Suzi  Bigelow

     3rd – Deborah  Romano

     4th – Linda  Guyer

     5th – Celestina  Shirley

Mini Horse Jumping Class Junior

     1st – Aden  Mickey

     2nd – Taylor  Householder

     3rd – Deborah  Romano

     4th – Addie  Barnett

Mini Horse Jumping Class – Senior

     1st – Deborah  Romano

     2nd – Celestina  Shirley

     3rd – Deborah  Romano

     4th – Deborah  Romano

     5th – Taylor  Householder

Draft Horse Pulling Contest

Light Draft Horse Pulling Contest

     1st – Ira  Kessler

     2nd – Scott  Enslin

     3rd – Chris  Laughman

     4th – Ray  Long

Heavy Draft Horse Pulling Contest

     1st – Sarah  Stackhouse

     2nd – Scott  Enslin

     3rd – Sarah  Stackhouse

     4th – Ralph  Resh

Best Teamster

     1st – Ralph  Resh

Best Appearing Team

     1st – Chris  Laughman

Grooming and Showmanship

Sr. Exhibitors – 16 years & over

     1st – Katelin  Brenneman

     2nd – Mason  Quigg

     3rd – Tammy  Maslanik

     4th – Chris  Roll

     5th – Cindee  Feagley

Junior Exhibitors – 15 years & under

     1st – Katelin  Brenneman

     2nd – Hailey  Weyandt

     3rd – Denae  Barszczowski

     4th – Cindee  Feagley

     5th – Paige  McCabe

Horses/Ponies at Halter

American Warm Blood – Mare -3 years

     1st – Brittany  Shirley

American Warm Blood-Champion Mare

     1st – Brittany  Shirley

Appaloosa Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Chris  Roll

Appaloosa Champion Mare

     1st – Chris  Roll

Appaloosa Gelding

     1st – Denae  Barszczowski

     2nd – Wendy J McNerlin

Appaloosa Champion Gelding

     1st – Denae  Barszczowski

Appaloosa Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Wendy J McNerlin

Palomino – Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

Palomino-Champion Mare

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

Quarter Horses – Stallion 3 years & over

     1st – Dana  Myers

Quarter Horses – Champion Stallion

     1st – Dana  Myers

Quarter Horses – Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Lisa  Smith

     2nd – Chris  Roll

     3rd – Susan  Mickey

     4th – Marquee R Strait

     5th – Shavonna  Fegan

Quarter Horses – Mare 2 years

     1st – Anthony  Snyder

Quarter Horses – Champion Mare

     1st – Lisa  Smith

Quarter Horses – Reserve Champion Mare

     1st – Chris  Roll

Quarter Horses – Get of Sire

     1st – Cristen  Price

     1st – Susan  Mickey

Quarter Horses – Mare and Foal

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Quarter Horses – Gelding

     1st – Hailey  Weyandt

     2nd – Tammy  Maslanik

     3rd – Denae  Barszczowski

     4th – Cindee  Feagley

     5th – Montgomery  Eutzy

Quarter Horses – Champion Gelding

     1st – Hailey  Weyandt

Quarter Horses – Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Tammy  Maslanik

Buckskin – Gelding

     1st – Morgan  Anderson

Buckskin – Champion Gelding

     1st – Morgan  Anderson

Paint-Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Kylie  Woomer

     3rd – Brittany  Shirley

     4th – Stacy  Garner

Paint – Champion Mare

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Paint – Reserve Champion Mare

     1st – Kylie  Woomer

Paint – Gelding

     1st – Cherah  Mountz

Paint – Champion Gelding

     1st – Cherah  Mountz

Pinto – Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Paula  Price

     2nd – Abbie  Stanton

Pinto – Champion Mare

     1st – Paula  Price

Pinto – Reserve Champion Mare

     1st – Abbie  Stanton

Thoroughbred- Gelding

     1st – Bobbi  Kasic

     2nd – Linsey P Harshbarger

Thoroughbred – Champion Gelding

     1st – Bobbi  Kasic

Thoroughbred – Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Linsey P Harshbarger

Mustang – Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Stacy  Garner

Mustang – Champion Mare

     1st – Stacy  Garner

Mustang – Gelding

     1st – Stacy  Garner

     2nd – Stacy  Garner

     3rd – Stacy  Garner

Mustang – Champion Gelding

     1st – Stacy  Garner

Mustang- Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Stacy  Garner

Other – Stallion Foal

     1st – Elizabeth  Whitmore

Non-Reg- Mare 1 year

     1st – Kylie  Woomer

Non-Reg- Champion Mare

     1st – Kylie  Woomer

Non-Reg- Gelding

     1st – Paige  McCabe

     2nd – Sarah  Querry

     3rd – Barry  Swartz

     4th – Ryleah  Woodward

     5th – Katrina  MacDonald

Non-Reg- Champion Gelding

     1st – Paige  McCabe

Non-Reg- Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Sarah  Querry

Mini Horses/Ponies at Halter

Shetland-Gelding

     1st – James  Weikert

Shetland-Champion Gelding

     1st – James  Weikert

Other Not Registered Under46″ – Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Mason  Quigg

     2nd – Courtnie  Long

     3rd – Linda  Guyer

     4th – Marquee R Strait

     5th – Linda  Guyer

Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Champion Mare

     1st – Mason  Quigg

Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Reserve Champion Mare

     1st – Courtnie  Long

Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Gelding

     1st – Marquee R Strait

     2nd – James  Weikert

     3rd – James  Weikert

Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Champion Gelding

     1st – Marquee R Strait

Other Not Registered Under 36″ – Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – James  Weikert

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Mare 3 years & over

     1st – Karrigan  Woodward

     2nd – Brooke  Latherow

     3rd – Tammy  DelBaggio

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Mare 2 years

     1st – Elizabeth  Whitmore

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Champion Mare

     1st – Elizabeth  Whitmore

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Reserve Champion Mare

     1st – Karrigan  Woodward

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Gelding

     1st – Crystal  Woodward

     2nd – Maddie  Wilson

     3rd – Patricia  Hunter

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Champion Gelding

     1st – Crystal  Woodward

Other Not Registered Over 46″ and Under 58″ – Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Maddie  Wilson

Miniature 38″ & under- Stallion 3 years & over

     1st – Deborah  Romano

     2nd – Deborah  Romano

Miniature 38″ & under – Stallion 2 year

     1st – Sandra J Jackson

Miniature 38″ & under – Stallion 1 year

     1st – Tara L Woomer

Miniature 38″ & under – Stallion Foal

     1st – Tara L Woomer

Miniature 38″ & under – Champion Stallion

     1st – Sandra J Jackson

Miniature 38″ & under – Reserve Champ Stallion

     1st – Deborah  Romano

Miniature 38″ & under – Mare 3 year & over

     1st – Sandra J Jackson

     2nd – Suzi  Bigelow

     3rd – Asher  Mickey

     4th – Deborah  Romano

     5th – Brittany  Sessamen

Miniature 38″ & under – Mare 2 year

     1st – Abbie  Stanton

Miniature 38″ & under – Mare 1 year

     1st – Norman C Wilson

     2nd – Brittany  Sessamen

     3rd – Tara L Woomer

     4th – Sandra J Jackson

Miniature 38″ & under – Filly Foal

     1st – Tara L Woomer

Miniature 38″ & under – Champion Mare

     1st – Sandra J Jackson

Miniature 38″ & under – Res Champ Mare

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

Miniature 38″ & under – Produce of Dam

     1st – Sandra J Jackson

     2nd – Asher  Mickey

Miniature 38″ & under – Get of Sire

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Asher  Mickey

     3rd – Tara L Woomer

     4th – Sandra J Jackson

Miniature 38″ & under – Mare and Foal

     1st – Tara L Woomer

     2nd – Tara L Woomer

Miniature 38″ & under – Gelding

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

     2nd – Kylie  Knode

     3rd – Carlee  Hess

     4th – Aden  Mickey

     5th – Celestina  Shirley

Miniature 38″ & under – Champion Gelding

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

Miniature 38″ & under – Reserve Champion Gelding

     1st – Kylie  Knode

Mini Donkey- Stallion 3 years & over

     1st – Peg  Vlasak

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Mini Donkey – Champion Stallion

     1st – Peg  Vlasak

Mini Donkey – Reserve Champion Stallion

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Mini Donkey- Mare 3 year & over

     1st – Taylor  Householder

     2nd – Bobbi Jo  Zboravan

     3rd – Bobbi Jo  Zboravan

     4th – Bobbi Jo  Zboravan

     5th – Bobbi Jo  Zboravan

Mini Donkey – Mare 2 year

     1st – Levi  Shope

Mini Donkey – Filly Foal

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Mini Donkey – Champion Mare

     1st – Taylor  Householder

Mini Donkey – Reserve Champion Mare

     1st – Deb  Shope

Mini Donkey – Mare and Foal

     1st – Bobbi Jo  Zboravan

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Western Equitation  Sr.

     1st – Susan  Mickey

     2nd – Marquee R Strait

Western Equitation  Jr.

     1st – Denae  Barszczowski

     2nd – Paige  McCabe

     3rd – Katelin  Brenneman

     4th – Shavonna  Fegan

Green Rider

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Marquee R Strait

     3rd – Cindee  Feagley

     4th – Brooke  Latherow

     5th – Patricia  Hunter

Western Pleasure Horse

     1st – Susan  Mickey

     2nd – Denae  Barszczowski

     3rd – Morgan  Anderson

     4th – Paige  McCabe

     5th – Shavonna  Fegan

Western Pleasure Pony

     1st – Patricia  Hunter

     2nd – Marquee R Strait

     3rd – Celestina  Shirley

     4th – Linda  Guyer

Youth Equitation

     1st – Sarah  Querry

     2nd – Hailey  Weyandt

     3rd – Carlee  Hess

     4th – Cindee  Feagley

     5th – Patricia  Hunter

Green Horse Pleasure-walk/trot

     1st – Wendy J McNerlin

     2nd – Elizabeth  Whitmore

     3rd – Stacy  Garner

Old Timers Pleasure- walk-trot

     1st – Paula  Price

     2nd – Susan  Mickey

     3rd – Connie  Hollingshead

     4th – Morgan  Anderson

     5th – Cristen  Price

Youth Pleasure

     1st – Hailey  Weyandt

     2nd – Sarah  Querry

     3rd – Carlee  Hess

     4th – Cindee  Feagley

     5th – Patricia  Hunter

4-H Performance Class

     1st – Paige  McCabe

     2nd – Denae  Barszczowski

     3rd – Katelin  Brenneman

     4th – Shavonna  Fegan

     5th – Denae  Barszczowski

Pet Ponies

     1st – Patricia  Hunter

     2nd – Linda  Guyer

     3rd – Abbie  Stanton

Egg & Spoon

     1st – Denae  Barszczowski

     2nd – Katelin  Brenneman

     3rd – Paige  McCabe

     4th – Courtnie  Long

     5th – Denae  Barszczowski

Open Hunter Hack

     1st – Bobbi  Kasic

     2nd – Brittany  Shirley

All Day Pleasure

     1st – Paige  McCabe

     2nd – Cindee  Feagley

     3rd – Susan  Mickey

     4th – Denae  Barszczowski

     5th – Shavonna  Fegan

Mini Horse Costume Class

     1st – Sarah  Querry

     2nd – Suzi  Bigelow

     3rd – Linda  Guyer

     4th – Bobbi Jo  Zboravan

     5th – Deborah  Romano

English Equitation Senior

     1st – Cindee  Feagley

     2nd – Brittany  Shirley

     3rd – Bobbi  Kasic

     4th – Peg  Vlasak

English Equitation Junior

     1st – Cherah  Mountz

     2nd – Denae  Barszczowski

English Pleasure Horse

     1st – Cindee  Feagley

     2nd – Brittany  Shirley

     3rd – Bobbi  Kasic

     4th – Peg  Vlasak

     5th – Cherah  Mountz

English Pleasure Pony

     1st – Brittany  Shirley

     2nd – Elizabeth  Whitmore

Trail Class

     1st – Katelin  Brenneman

     2nd – Paige  McCabe

     3rd – Susan  Mickey

     4th – Denae  Barszczowski

     5th – Shavonna  Fegan

Miniature Horse Obstacle

     1st – Suzi  Bigelow

     2nd – Asher  Mickey

     3rd – Deborah  Romano

     4th – Suzi  Bigelow

     5th – Celestina  Shirley

Keyhole – Senior

     1st – Brittany  Shirley

     2nd – Brittany  Shirley

     3rd – Morgan  Wilson

     4th – Jaime  Friday

     5th – Morgan  Wilson

Keyhole – Junior

     1st – Karrigan  Woodward

     2nd – Cassie  Friday

     3rd – Celestina  Shirley

     4th – Montgomery  Eutzy

     5th – Leslie  Harne

Poles – Senior

     1st – Brittany  Shirley

     2nd – Morgan  Wilson

     3rd – Bobbi Jo  Gearhart

     4th – Shaye  Loose

     5th – Bobbi Jo  Gearhart

Poles – Junior

     1st – Bobbi Jo  Gearhart

     2nd – Karrigan  Woodward

     3rd – Maddie  Wilson

     4th – Karrigan  Woodward

     5th – Montgomery  Eutzy

50 yd dash Senior

     1st – Courtnie  Long

     2nd – Ryleah  Woodward

     3rd – Brittany  Shirley

     4th – Morgan  Wilson

     5th – Brittany  Shirley

50 yd dash Junior

     1st – Karrigan  Woodward

     2nd – Bobbi Jo  Gearhart

     3rd – Montgomery  Eutzy

     4th – Karrigan  Woodward

     5th – Abbie  Stanton

Cloverleaf Barrel Race – Sr

     1st – Courtnie  Long

     2nd – Brittany  Shirley

     3rd – Ryleah  Woodward

     4th – Morgan  Wilson

     5th – Katrina  MacDonald

Cloverleaf Barrel Race – Junior

     1st – Bobbi Jo  Gearhart

     2nd – Karrigan  Woodward

     3rd – Karrigan  Woodward

     4th – Celestina  Shirley

     5th – Montgomery  Eutzy

Open Straight Barrel Race

     1st – Abbie  Stanton

     2nd – Ryleah  Woodward

     3rd – Brittany  Shirley

     4th – Tanya  Miller

     5th – Karrigan  Woodward

Good Housekeeping Award

Good Housekeeping Sunday

     1st – James  Weikert

     2nd – Mason  Quigg

     3rd – Courtnie  Long

Good Housekeeping Monday

     1st – Stacy  Garner

     2nd – Sarah  Querry

     3rd – Mason  Quigg

Good Housekeeping Tuesday

     1st – Jaime  Friday

     2nd – Suzi  Bigelow

     3rd – Morgan  Jeffries

Good Housekeeping Wednesday

     1st – Lisa  Smith

     2nd – Elizabeth  Whitmore

     3rd – Michele  Weyandt


Living Landscape Contest

Living Landscape Contest Adult 1st – Tammy DelBaggio 2nd – Deborah Romano 3rd – Sherri Brenneman 4th – Lyndsay Marshall Youth Org. 1st – Huntingdon Hoofprinters 4-H Club 2nd – Katrina Hammon Best in Show Amateur 1st – Huntingdon Hoofprinters 4-H Club


JOHNSON HALL

4-H & FFA Vegetables, Fruits, Forage

Corn-Field Corn

     1st – Trevor  Dennison

     2nd – Eric  Edgin

     3rd – Emily K Davis

     4th – Jasmine  Morgan

     5th – Katie  Robb

Field corn without roots

     1st – Tessa  Espy

     2nd – Trevor  Dennison

     3rd – Eric  Edgin

     4th – Jasmine  Morgan

     5th – Emily  Clevenger

Shelled Corn

     1st – Jasmine  Morgan

     2nd – Katie  Morgan

     3rd – Michael  Morgan

     4th – Tessa  Espy

     5th – Eric  Edgin

Oats

     1st – Jasmine  Morgan

     2nd – Tessa  Espy

     3rd – Michael  Morgan

     4th – Katie  Morgan

Wheat

     1st – Tessa  Espy

     2nd – Trevor  Duvall

     3rd – Michael  Morgan

     4th – Katie  Morgan

     5th – Jasmine  Morgan

     6th – Makayla  Hawbaker

Winter Barley

     1st – Jasmine  Morgan

     2nd – Katie  Morgan

     3rd – Eric  Edgin

     4th – Michael  Morgan

Rye

     1st – Jasmine  Morgan

     2nd – Michael  Morgan

     3rd – Katie  Morgan

     4th – Eric  Edgin

Soybean

     1st – Jasmine  Morgan

     2nd – Eric  Edgin

     3rd – Katie  Morgan

     4th – Michael  Morgan

Other

     1st – Katie  Morgan

     2nd – Michael  Morgan

Forages & Grains Champion

     1st – Tessa  Espy

Forages & Grains Res. Champ

     1st – Eric  Edgin

Alfalfa Hay-first cutting

     1st – Rachel  Householder

Alfalfa Hay-Later cutting

     1st – Eric  Edgin

     2nd – Trevor  Dennison

     3rd – Trevor  Duvall

Grass hay-later cutting

     1st – Tessa  Espy

     2nd – Wyatt  Barnett

Mixed Hay-later cutting

     1st – Kolton  Morgan

     2nd – Michael  Morgan

     3rd – Kiersten  Baker

     4th – Katie  Morgan

Corn Silage

     1st – Tessa  Espy

     2nd – Emily K Davis

     3rd – Katie  Morgan

     4th – Jasmine  Morgan

     5th – David  Conrad

     6th – Michael  Morgan

Haylage-Alfalfa

     1st – Emily K Davis

     2nd – David  Conrad

     3rd – Makayla  Hawbaker

Haylage-Alfalfa Mixed

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Katie  Morgan

     3rd – Jasmine  Morgan

     4th – Michael  Morgan

High Moisture Corn

     1st – David  Conrad

Other Silages

     1st – Emily K Davis

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

Beans-Green Snap

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     2nd – Will  Guyer-Wright

     3rd – Logan  Steward

     4th – Macy  Fisher

     5th – Caitlin D Thompson

     6th – Sydney  Barnett

     7th – Evelyn R Thompson

Beans-Yellow Snap

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Lily  Guyer-Wright

Beets-Topped

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     4th – Logan  Steward

     5th – Carly R Rudy

     6th – Brendan  Anderson

Cabbage-flat head

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     3rd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Cabbage-red

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     2nd – Will  Guyer-Wright

Cabbage-Round head

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Greyson  Norris

Carrots

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     4th – Logan  Steward

     5th – Carly R Rudy

     6th – Caitlin D Thompson

     7th – Evelyn R Thompson

Sweet Corn-Yellow

     1st – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Sweet Corn-White

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Cucumber-Under 3″

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Cucumber – 3″-5″

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

     4th – Alexis  Walker

Cucumber – Over 5″

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

     3rd – Will  Guyer-Wright

     4th – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     5th – Evelyn R Thompson

     6th – Caitlin D Thompson

     7th – Erika  Forgy

Eggplant

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Gourds

     1st – Carly R Rudy

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Emily  Greenland

     4th – Caleb  Greenland

Lettuce

     1st – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Onions-Red

     1st – Logan  Steward

Onions-White

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Carly R Rudy

Onions-Yellow

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

Peas-Shelling

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Peppers-Jalapeno

     1st – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     2nd – Cora  Waite

Peppers-Banana

     1st – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     2nd – Lillian  Anderson

     3rd – Miranda  Goodman

     4th – Erika  Forgy

     5th – Jarred  Covert

     6th – Alexis  Walker

Peppers-Sweet-Green

     1st – Will  Guyer-Wright

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

     3rd – Greyson  Norris

     4th – Erika  Forgy

     5th – Lillian  Anderson

Peppers-Chili

     1st – Cora  Waite

     2nd – Lillian  Anderson

Peppers-Other

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

     2nd – Miranda  Goodman

     3rd – Cora  Waite

     4th – Sydney  Barnett

     5th – Alexis  Walker

Potatoes-White

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Rachel  Householder

     3rd – Jasmine  Morgan

     4th – Kolton  Morgan

     5th – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     6th – Erika  Forgy

     7th – Caitlin D Thompson

Potatoes-red

     1st – Carly R Rudy

     2nd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     4th – Jasmine  Morgan

     5th – Evelyn R Thompson

     6th – Erika  Forgy

Radishes

     1st – Evelyn R Thompson

Squash – summer – crook or straight

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Squash-summer-cocozelle

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

     3rd – Camille  Fegan

     4th – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     5th – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     6th – Erika  Forgy

     7th – Matthew  Covert

     8th – Greyson  Norris

     9th – Will  Guyer-Wright

Squash-summer-other

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

Squash-winter-butternut

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Camille  Fegan

Pumpkins-Field pumpkins

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

     2nd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     3rd – Matthew  Covert

     4th – Jarred  Covert

     5th – Emily  Greenland

     6th – Erika  Forgy

Pumpkins-mini pumpkins

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Tomatoes-red

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     2nd – Alexis  Walker

     3rd – Caitlin D Thompson

     4th – Logan  Steward

     5th – Marlayna  Brant

     6th – Jarred  Covert

     7th – Sydney  Barnett

     8th – Cora  Waite

Tomatoes-green

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Marlayna  Brant

     4th – Cora  Waite

     5th – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     6th – Logan  Steward

     7th – Alexis  Walker

Tomatoes-cherry tomatoes

     1st – Will  Guyer-Wright

     2nd – Logan  Steward

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

     4th – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     5th – Alexis  Walker

     6th – Sydney  Barnett

     7th – Marlayna  Brant

     8th – Carly R Rudy

     9th – Evelyn R Thompson

     10th – Lillian  Anderson

Tomatoes-Italian tomatoes

     1st – Camille  Fegan

     2nd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     3rd – Sydney  Barnett

Tomatoes-Other

     1st – Miranda  Goodman

     2nd – Will  Guyer-Wright

     3rd – Lillian  Anderson

     4th – Brendan  Anderson

Other Vegetables

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Strawberry

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

     2nd – Jaelyn  Wilson

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Muskmelon

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Honeydew Melon

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Watermelon-Round

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Tree Fruit-Apples

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Tree Fruit–Pears

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Other Fruits

     1st – Greyson  Norris

     2nd – Miranda  Goodman

Catnip

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Chives

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

     3rd – Lily  Guyer-Wright

Dill

     1st – Will  Guyer-Wright

     2nd – Logan  Steward

     3rd – Trey  Bennett

Parsley

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Marlayna  Brant

     3rd – Alexis  Walker

     4th – Trey  Bennett

Lemon Balm

     1st – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Thyme

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Rosemary

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Camille  Fegan

     3rd – Trey  Bennett

Basil

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     3rd – Camille  Fegan

     4th – Trey  Bennett

     5th – Sydney  Barnett

Oregano

     1st – Logan  Steward

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Mint

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

     3rd – Bethany  Brown

     4th – Camille  Fegan

Other Herbs

     1st – Will  Guyer-Wright

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Fruit & Veg Champion

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Fruit and Veg Res Champion

     1st – Matthew  Covert

4-H & FFA Floral Exhibits

Ageratum

     3rd – Ryan  Bennett

Gladiola

     1st – Haylee  Riley

Marigold-Small

     1st – Bethany  Brown

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     4th – Lillian  Anderson

     5th – Carly R Rudy

     6th – Trey  Bennett

     7th – Alexis  Walker

Marigold-Large

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

     2nd – Lillian  Anderson

Pansy

     1st – Logan  Steward

Petunia

     1st – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

     3rd – Logan  Steward

Snapdragon

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Zinnia-Small

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Zinnia-Large

     1st – Haylee  Riley

Celosia-Plume

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Celosia-Crested

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Geraniums

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Globe Amaranth

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Dusty Miller

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Hanging Flowering-Impatiens

     1st – Katie  Morgan

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Hanging Flowering-Other

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

     3rd – Bethany  Brown

     4th – Kaitlynne  Brown

     5th – Alexis  Walker

     6th – Marlayna  Brant

Small Flower Box

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

     3rd – Marlayna  Brant

     4th – Trey  Bennett

     5th – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Sunflowers-Ornamental

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

     3rd – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Sunflowers-Seed

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Cora  Waite

Strawflower

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Salvia

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Torenia

     3rd – Ryan  Bennett

Nicotiana

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Impatiens-potted-regular

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Impatiens-potted-New Guinea

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Other Annual

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

Dianthus

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Roses

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Daisy-Gloriosa

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Daisy-Shasta

     2nd – Logan  Steward

Other Perenials

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

Begonias-Angel Wing

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Begonias-Wax (Bedding)

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Begonias-Tuberous

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Cacti-Holiday

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

     3rd – Kaitlynne  Brown

Cacti-Other

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Coleus

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Ferns-Large

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

Ferns-Small

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Ivy-Variegated

     3rd – Trey  Bennett

Ivy-English

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Carly R Rudy

Philodendron

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Wandering Jew

     1st – Carly R Rudy

Succulent Plants-Jade

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Succulent Plants-Pepperomia

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

Succulent Plants-Aloe

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

     3rd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Snake Plant

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Prayer Plant

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

African Violet

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Spider plant

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

     3rd – Carly R Rudy

Chinese Evergreen

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Norfolk Island Pine

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Dish Garden

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Terrariums

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Fiscus-Weeping Fig

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Bromeliad

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Dieffanbachia

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Pothos

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Other-Foliage Plant

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Other-Flowering plant

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Flower Arranging

Fresh Flowers-Beginner

     1st – Grace  Brown

     2nd – Emma  McMath

Fresh Flowers-Intermediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

Fresh Flowers-Senior

     1st – Nora  Reihart

     2nd – Katrina  Hammon

     3rd – Emily  Clevenger

Silk Flowers- Beginner

     1st – Alexis  Walker

     2nd – Morgan  Hileman

     3rd – Madison  Beck

     4th – Rocco  Clark

Silk Flowers- Intermediate

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Maelee  Covert

     3rd – Bridgette  Semple

     4th – Evelyn R Thompson

Silk Flowers- Senior

     1st – Myra M Miller

     2nd – Katrina  Hammon

     3rd – Macy  Fisher

     4th – Emily  Clevenger

     5th – Marlayna  Brant

     6th – Ronnie  Blazier

     7th – Bethany  Brown

     8th – Kaitlynne  Brown

     9th – Shayla  Benson

Dried Flowers-Intermediate

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Dried Flowers-Senior

     1st – Katrina  Hammon

Corsage-Beginner

     1st – Alexis  Walker

Corsage-Intermediate

     1st – Gavrielle  Walker

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

     3rd – Maelee  Covert

Corsage-Senior

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

     2nd – Shayla  Benson

     3rd – Katrina  Hammon

Fresh Holiday-Intermediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Other Arrangement

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Rocco  Clark

4-H Club exhibit

     1st – Shaver’s  Creek 4-H Club

     2nd – Trough Creek  4-H Club

4-H & FFA Exhibits

Conservation – Water Conservation – Inter.

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Conservation – Woodworking – Game Feeder

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Conservation – Woodworking- Duck Nesting box

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Conservation – Woodworking – Bird Feeder

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Conservation – Woodworking – Birdhouse

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Conservation – Woodworking – other

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Conservation – Unit 1 – Herbivore

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Rachel  Householder

Conservation – Unit 1 – Carnivore

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

     3rd – Rachel  Householder

Conservation – Unit 1 – Omnivore

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Rachel  Householder

Conservation – Unit3 – Summer – Birdnest

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Conservation – Unit5 – Pine Cone Feeder

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Brendan  Anderson

     4th – Trey  Bennett

Conservation – Unit 5 – Jug Feeder

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Brendan  Anderson

     4th – Matthew  Covert

Conservation – Self-Determined Project Poster

     1st – Chase  Burke

     2nd – Hunter  Reese

     3rd – Grace  Gensimore

     4th – Mikara  Anderson

     5th – Daniel  Peterson

     6th – Jada  Turiano

Entomology – What’s Bugging You

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Entomology – Dragon, House, and other flies

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Entomology – Special Collection

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Ryan  Bennett

Photography – Focus on Photography

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

     2nd – Adria  Russell

     3rd – Kate  Dyreson

     4th – Laura  Hileman

Photography – Mastering Photography

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

Photography – Self – Determined Project

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Engineering – Electric 1 – Light or Lamp

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Engineering – Mig/Tig Welding – Sm  Sample

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Brendan  Anderson

Engineering – Mig/Tig Welding – Med  Sample

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Engineering – Rocketry – single stage – int.

     1st – Braden  Dyreson

     2nd – McClane  Dyreson

Engineering – Rocketry – single stage – sen.

     1st – Wesley  Sajeski

Engineering – Woodworking-BeginnerSmall Item

     1st – Jaiden  Gummo

     2nd – Brendan  Anderson

Engineering – Woodworking-Beg-Medium

     1st – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

     2nd – Matthew  Hoffman

     3rd – Matthew  Covert

Engineering – Woodworking-Beg Large Item

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Nathaniel  Barr

Engineering – Woodworking-Inter – Small item

     1st – Garin  Hoy

Engineering – Woodworking-Interm. Medium

     1st – Nathan  Soder

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

     3rd – Jarred  Covert

     4th – Braden  Dyreson

Engineering – Woodworking-Interm large item

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Johnny  Foster

Engineering – Woodworking-Advanced Small item

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

Engineering – Woodworking-Advanced Large item

     1st – Wesley  Sajeski

Engineering – Other engineering Projects

     1st – Colby  Grubb

     2nd – Brendan  Anderson

Woodworking – Champion

     1st – Wesley  Sajeski

Woodworking – Res Champion

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Forestry – Adopt-A-Tree

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Forestry – Advancing in Forestry

     1st – Jocelynn  Whitsel

Forestry – Self-Determined Project

     1st – Rebecca M Jacob

     2nd – Will  Guyer-Wright

     3rd – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     4th – Isaac  Byler

     5th – Mikara  Anderson

Veterinary Science – Unit 1- poster – normal/abnormal characteristics

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

     3rd – Ella J McGargle

     4th – Jocelynn  Whitsel

     5th – Rachel  Householder

     6th – Natalie  Zimmerman

Veterinary Science – Unit 2 – disease characteristics

     1st – Rachel  Householder

Animal Science – Pet Care – poster – Beginner

     1st – Logan  Steward

Animal Science – Pet Care – poster Intermediate

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Haylee  Riley

     3rd – Caitlin D Thompson

Animal Science – Pet Care -poster – senior

     1st – Shelby  Sorrick

Animal Science – Pet Care First Aid or Grooming kits -beginner

     1st – Matthew  Covert

Animal Science – Pet Care First Aid or Grooming kits -intermediate

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Evelyn R Thompson

Animal Science – Learing about horses – intermediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Carlee  Hess

Animal Science – Learing about horses – Senior

     1st – Shelby  Sorrick

     2nd – Dakota  Hess

     3rd – Rachel  Householder

Animal Science – Sheep Wool – Fine Wool Fleece

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Animal Science – Sheep Wool-Medium Wool Fleece

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

Animal Science – Sheep Wool-Colored Wool Fleece

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Animal Science – Model Horses 1st yr Grooming & Showmanship

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Charlotte  Simpson

     3rd – Carly R Rudy

Animal Science – Advanced Grooming & Showmanship w/ pattern

     1st – Heather  Rearick

Animal Science – Horse 1st year Halter Kit

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Charlotte  Simpson

     3rd – Carly R Rudy

     4th – Heather  Rearick

Animal Science – 1st Year Saddle Kit

     1st – Charlotte  Simpson

     2nd – Heather  Rearick

     3rd – Carly R Rudy

Animal Science – 2nd year Saddle Kit

     1st – Carly R Rudy

     2nd – Heather  Rearick

Animal Science – 3rd year Saddle Kit

     1st – Heather  Rearick

Animal Science – Advanced Saddle Kit

     1st – Heather  Rearick

Recreation – Bicycle Adventures Level 3

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Rachel  Householder

Recreation – Computer Mysteries Unit 3

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Recreation – Sport Fishing – Take the Bait

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

Personal Development – Unit 1-Leadership Skill Develo

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Personal Development – People Work and Me

     1st – Rachel  Householder

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

Personal Development – Get Ready Get Set Get a Job

     1st – Rachel  Householder

Foods and Nutrition

Canning-Fruit-Peaches

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

     2nd – Macy  Fisher

     3rd – Brittany  Morgan

     4th – Emily  Clevenger

Canning-Fruit-Pears

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

Canning-Fruit-Other

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

     2nd – Brittany  Morgan

     3rd – Emily  Clevenger

Canning-Vegetables-Tomatoes

     1st – Cheylynn  Herbster

     2nd – Emily  Clevenger

Canning-Vegetables-Green Beans

     1st – Brittany  Morgan

     2nd – Emily  Clevenger

     3rd – Mikara  Anderson

Canning-Vegetables-Pickles

     1st – Bethany  Brown

     2nd – Kolton  Morgan

     3rd – Emily  Clevenger

     4th – Kaitlynne  Brown

     5th – Lillian  Anderson

     6th – Macy  Fisher

     7th – Jaelyn  Wilson

Canning-Vegetables-Other

     1st – Emily  Clevenger

     2nd – Gavin  Myers

Canning-Jam

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

     3rd – Gavin  Myers

     4th – Bethany  Brown

Canning-Jelly

     1st – Gavin  Myers

     2nd – Kiersten  Baker

     3rd – Taylor  Cooper

     4th – Emily  Clevenger

     5th – Lillian  Anderson

Canning-Butter

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

     2nd – Kolton  Morgan

I-spy-Peanut Butter kisses or no bake cookies

     1st – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     2nd – Katie  Morgan

     3rd – Sydney  Barnett

     4th – Kaitlynne  Brown

     5th – Nora  Hoy

     6th – Rachel  Householder

I-spy – Trail Mix or granola

     1st – Peytan  Fritz

     2nd – Paige  Fouse

     3rd – Makenna  Hartman

I-spy – Bar cookies

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

     3rd – Brittany  Morgan

I-spy Oatmeal Raisin Cookies

     1st – Jillian  Williams

     2nd – Jaden  Williams

I-Spy Poster-cooking terms/measure

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Rachel  Householder

Quick Breads – Muffins

     1st – Nora  Hoy

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

Quick Breads – Fruit Bread loaf

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

     2nd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

     3rd – Trey  Bennett

     4th – Cheylynn  Herbster

Quick Breads – Vegetables or Peanut Butter loaf

     1st – Jaden  Williams

Star Spangled Foods – snickerdoodle

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Nora  Hoy

     3rd – Paige  Fouse

Star Spangled Foods – Oatmeal Muffins

     2nd – Paige  Fouse

YeastBreads – Loaf or Round bread

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

Global Gourmet – dessert or cake

     2nd – Paige  Fouse

Bag of Tricks – Microwave Fudge

     1st – Caitlin D Thompson

     2nd – Peytan  Fritz

Amazing Rays Poster

     1st – Rachel  Householder

Make it with Mixes Plain small

     2nd – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Foods & Nutrition Champ

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

Foods & Nutrition Res Champ

     1st – Bethany  Brown

Clothing and Textiles

Sew Much Fun-Pants

     1st – Adria  Russell

Sew Much Fun-Shorts

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Addalynn  Brower

     3rd – Kate  Dyreson

     4th – Adria  Russell

Sew Much Fun-Skirt

     1st – Charlotte  Simpson

     2nd – Carolyn  Barr

     3rd – Evangeline I McGargle

     4th – Nora  Hoy

Sew Much Fun-Apron

     1st – Tayler  Starr

     2nd – Emma  McMath

     3rd – Marlayna  Brant

Sew Much More-Potholders or mitt

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Sew Much More-Pillow or quillow

     1st – Shavonna  Fegan

     2nd – Caitlin D Thompson

     3rd – Ryan  Bennett

     4th – Alexis  Walker

Sew Much More-Pajama tote,laundry

     1st – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

Sew Much More-Wall hanging

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

Sew Much More-Other Item

     1st – Emma  McMath

     2nd – Emily  Clevenger

     3rd – Mikara  Anderson

Create Your Own – display

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Formal Wear-Special Occasion Garment

     1st – Timberlee  Wertz

Closet Connect-storage aid

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

     2nd – Ashlinn  Parsons

Crochet-Beginner-two small art

     1st – Kiersten  Baker

     2nd – Rachel  Overcash

Crochet-Intermediate-two small

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Shayla  Benson

Crochet-Intermediate-one garment

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

Crochet-Intermediate – one large item

     1st – Shayla  Benson

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

Knitting-Intermediate-one knit

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

Quilting-Small item

     1st – Alexandra  Dyreson

     2nd – Kate  Dyreson

Quilting-Medium

     1st – Adria  Russell

Quilting-Large

     1st – Olivia  Hammers

     2nd – Claire  McMullen

Quilting – Tied Knotted Comforter

     1st – Peytan  Fritz

Self – Determined Project

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Clothing – Champion

     1st – Kiersten  Baker

Clothing – Reserve Champion

     1st – Katrina  Hagenbuch

Family Strengths – Babysitting kit

     1st – Emily  Clevenger

Arts and Crafts

Cake Decorating-Unit 1-Beginner

     1st – Leah  Robb

     2nd – Katie  Robb

Cake Decorating-Unit 1-Intermediate

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Cake Decorating-Unit 1-Senior

     1st – Dakota  Hess

Cake Decorating-Unit 3-Intermediate

     1st – Thomas  Corl

Cake Decorating Advanced

     1st – Erica T Wertz

     2nd – Lily  Guyer-Wright

     3rd – Timberlee  Wertz

Cupcakes, Filled Beginner

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Grace  Brown

     3rd – Laura  Hileman

Cupcake Filled Intermediate

     1st – Peytan  Fritz

Cupcake Filled Senior

     1st – Wesley  Sajeski

     2nd – Danielle  Ochs

     3rd – Rocco  Clark

     4th – Madison  Shrout

     5th – Ronnie  Blazier

Cupcake Non Filled Beginner

     1st – Camille  Fegan

     2nd – Charlotte  Simpson

     3rd – Kate  Dyreson

     4th – Nora  Hoy

     5th – Emma  McMath

     6th – Reagan  Hoover

     7th – Cheylynn  Herbster

     8th – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

Cupcake Non Filled Intermediate

     1st – Alexandra  Dyreson

     2nd – Braden  Dyreson

Cupcake NonFilled Senior

     1st – Bethany  Brown

     2nd – Brittany  Morgan

Ceramics-Glazed Piece-Beginner

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Rachel  Overcash

     3rd – Rocco  Clark

Ceramics-Glazed Piece-Intermediate

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Ceramics-Glazed Piece-Senior

     1st – Bethany  Brown

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

Ceramics-Stained Piece-Beginner

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Ceramics-Overglazed-beginner

     1st – Rachel  Overcash

Ceramics-Designed-Beginner

     1st – Matthew  Covert

Embroidery 8″ over – needlepoint

     1st – McKenzie S Troutman

Stuffed animals/items-beginner

     1st – Emma  McMath

Stuffed animals/items-intermediate

     1st – Bridgette  Semple

     2nd – Gavrielle  Walker

     3rd – Mikara  Anderson

Leathercraft-Intermediate

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

     3rd – Jillian  Williams

Fabric Painted T-shirt-Intermeiate

     1st – Kolton  Morgan

Fabric Painted other-Senior

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

Jewelry-Beginner

     1st – Rocco  Clark

     2nd – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

     3rd – Madison  Beck

     4th – Reagan  Hoover

     5th – Emily  Brown

     6th – Kate  Dyreson

     7th – Grace  Brown

     8th – Nora  Hoy

     9th – Rachel  Overcash

     10th – Makenna  Hartman

Jewelry-Intermediate

     1st – Claire  McMullen

     2nd – Ella J McGargle

     3rd – Lillian  Anderson

     4th – Maelee  Covert

Jewelry-Senior

     1st – Nora  Reihart

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

     3rd – Ronnie  Blazier

     4th – Shayla  Benson

Holiday Item-Beginner

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Rocco  Clark

     3rd – Alexis  Walker

     4th – Brendan  Anderson

     5th – Rorrie  Covert

     6th – Olivia  Hammers

Holiday Item-Intermediate

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

     3rd – Mikara  Anderson

     4th – Peytan  Fritz

     5th – Jeremy  Hamman, Jr.

Holiday Item-Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

     2nd – Shayla  Benson

Natural Materials Item-Beginner

     1st – Matthew  Covert

Natural Materials Item-Intermediate

     1st – Trey  Bennett

Household Useful Item-Intermediate

     1st – Kolyan  Parsons

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Brianna  Varner

     4th – Jarred  Covert

     5th – Maelee  Covert

Household Useful Item-Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

Decorative Item-Beginner

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

     2nd – Ashlinn  Parsons

     3rd – Rocco  Clark

     4th – Matthew  Covert

Decorative Item-Intermediate

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Olivia  Hammers

     3rd – Mikara  Anderson

     4th – Ryan  Bennett

     5th – Miranda  Goodman

     6th – Maelee  Covert

Decorative Item-Senior

     1st – Marlayna  Brant

     2nd – Macy  Fisher

     3rd – Shayla  Benson

     4th – Ronnie  Blazier

Etched Glass-Beginner

     1st – Gavin  Myers

Etched Glass-Intermediate

     1st – Olivia  Hammers

Etched Glass-Senior

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

Macrame-Beginner

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Macrame-Senior

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

Folk Art Painting-Intermediate

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

Scrapbook Pages-Beginner

     1st – Madison  Beck

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

     4th – Nora  Hoy

Scrapbook Pages-Intermediate

     1st – Jocelynn  Whitsel

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Jarred  Covert

     4th – Kiersten  Baker

Scrapbook Pages-Senior

     1st – Macy  Fisher

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

     3rd – Nora  Reihart

     4th – Shayla  Benson

     5th – Rachel  Householder

HandmadeCard/Paper-Beginner

     1st – Erika  Forgy

     2nd – Rocco  Clark

HandmadeCard/Paper-Intermediate

     1st – Maelee  Covert

     2nd – Trey  Bennett

HandmadeCard/Paper-Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

     2nd – Sydney  Barnett

Handmade Toy/Game-Beginner

     1st – Matthew  Covert

     2nd – Brendan  Anderson

Handmade Toy/Game-Intermediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Olivia  Hammers

Wool Felted Items-Craft Item

     1st – Madison  Beck

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Bullseye-Beginner

     1st – Lucy  Wingert

     2nd – Mylee  Cisney

     3rd – Brayden  Cisney

     4th – Madison  Beck

     5th – Makayla  Moskel

     6th – Addalynn  Brower

     7th – Laura  Hileman

     8th – Reagan  Hoover

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Bullseye-Intermediate

     1st – Jillian  Williams

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Bullseye-Senior

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

     2nd – Levi  Riley

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Pinwheel-Beginner

     1st – Jaden  Williams

     2nd – Kierson  Reasner

     3rd – Charlotte  Simpson

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Pinwheel-Intermediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Madalyn  Cisney

     3rd – Jocelynn  Whitsel

     4th – Braden  Dyreson

     5th – Haylee  Riley

     6th – Evelyn R Thompson

     7th – Caitlin D Thompson

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Pinwheel-senior

     1st – Diana  Rohrer

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

     3rd – McClane  Dyreson

     4th – Paige  Fouse

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Stripes/fan-Beginner

     1st – Justin  Whitsel

Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Stripes/fan-Intermediate

     1st – Ella J McGargle

     2nd – Timberlee  Wertz

Tie-Dyed other – bulls eye -Beginner

     1st – Adria  Russell

     2nd – Nora  Hoy

Tie-Dyed-other-bullseye-Senior

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

Tie-Dyed Other-Pinwheel-Beginner

     1st – Emma  McMath

Tie-Dyed Other-Pinwheel-Intermediate

     1st – Maelee  Covert

     2nd – Olivia  Wingert

Tie-Dyed Other-other-Beginner

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

     2nd – Kate  Dyreson

Tie-Dyed Other-other-Intermediate

     1st – Ryan  Bennett

     2nd – Olivia  Hammers

Tie-Dyed Other-other-Senior

     1st – Emily  Clevenger

Candle-hand poured-Senior

     1st – Emily  Clevenger

Candle-hand molded-Beginner

     1st – Rocco  Clark

Candle-hand molded-Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

Candles-Votives-Beginner

     1st – Rocco  Clark

Candles-Votives-Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

Origami Beginner

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

Origami Intermediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

Origami Senior

     1st – Sydney  Barnett

     2nd – Marlayna  Brant

Soapmaking – Beginner

     1st – Madison  Beck

     2nd – Laura  Hileman

     3rd – Rocco  Clark

     4th – Charlotte  Simpson

     5th – Kate  Dyreson

Soapmaking – Intermediate

     1st – Madalyn  Cisney

     2nd – Nolan  Reihart

     3rd – Olivia  Wingert

     4th – Ella J McGargle

     5th – Braden  Dyreson

     6th – Natalie  Zimmerman

     7th – Peytan  Fritz

     8th – Alexandra  Dyreson

     9th – Miranda  Goodman

Soapmaking – Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

     2nd – McClane  Dyreson

     3rd – Paige  Fouse

Drawing – Beginner

     1st – Lila A Jacob

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

     4th – Brendan  Anderson

Drawing Intermediate

     1st – Maelee  Covert

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Rebecca M Jacob

     4th – Jarred  Covert

     5th – Kathryn  Einodshofer

     6th – Gavrielle  Walker

     7th – Alysha  Yingling

Drawing – Senior

     1st – Katrina  Hagenbuch

     2nd – Shayla  Benson

Painting – Beginner

     1st – Camille  Fegan

Painting – Intermediate

     1st – Shavonna  Fegan

     2nd – Maelee  Covert

Painting – Senior

     1st – Myra M Miller

Sculpting – Intermediate

     1st – Gavrielle  Walker

     2nd – Kolyan  Parsons

Sculpting – Senior

     1st – Cora  Waite

Printing – Senior

     1st – Magnus  Waite

Fiber – Intermediate

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Fiber – Senior

     1st – Myra M Miller

3-D Construction – Beginner

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

3-D Construction Intemediate

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Fleece Blankets Beginner

     1st – Kierson  Reasner

Fleece Blankets Intermediate

     1st – Trey  Bennett

     2nd – Camille  Fegan

     3rd – Mikara  Anderson

     4th – Kiersten  Baker

     5th – Shavonna  Fegan

Fleece Blankets Senior

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

     2nd – Brittany  Morgan

     3rd – Sydney  Barnett

     4th – Macy  Fisher

     5th – Amanda J Fisher

     6th – Bethany  Brown

     7th – Emily  Clevenger

Wreaths Beginner

     1st – Rocco  Clark

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

Wreaths Intermediate

     1st – Peytan  Fritz

     2nd – Brianna  Varner

     3rd – Trey  Bennett

     4th – Marlayna  Brant

     5th – McKenzie S Troutman

     6th – Olivia  Hammers

     7th – Angeline  Grove

Wreath Senior

     1st – Ronnie  Blazier

     2nd – Emily  Clevenger

     3rd – Bethany  Brown

Model Cars – Beginner

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

     2nd – Matthew  Hoffman

Self – Determined Project

     1st – Karah  Kaltenbaugh

     2nd – Kaitland  Lynch

     3rd – Baylee  DelBaggio

     4th – Diamond  Russell

     5th – Larry  Kobuck

     6th – Miranda  Goodman

     7th – Madalynn L Veit

     8th – Mikara  Anderson

Health – First Aid Kit

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Mikara  Anderson

     3rd – Gavin  Myers

     4th – Rachel  Householder

     5th – Rocco  Clark

     6th – Ronnie  Blazier

     7th – Trey  Bennett

     8th – Emily  Clevenger

     9th – Sydney  Barnett

     10th – Jocelynn  Whitsel

Health – Self – Determined Poster

     1st – Kiersten  Baker


MINI TRACTOR PULLS

Stock

     1st – Kyle  Rawlings

     2nd – Herb  Houck, Jr

     3rd – Gary  Rowe

     4th – Bryce  Broadwater

Stock Open

     1st – Larry  Johnson

     2nd – Herb  Houck, Jr

     3rd – Misty  Broadwater

     4th – Dan  Johnson

Twin Stock Altered

     1st – Bryce  Broadwater

     2nd – Andy  McCauley

     3rd – Dustin  Bender

     4th – Isaac  McRobie

Twin Stock

     1st – Hunter  Laskovich

     2nd – Judith  Peard

     3rd – Mark  Snyder

     4th – DeKota  Snyder

Modified

     1st – Tanner  Briggs

     2nd – Sam  Ours

     3rd – Edward  Lingenfelger

     4th – Bryce  Broadwater

Super Modified

     1st – John  Antonuk

     2nd – Adam  Brown

     3rd – Mike  Weakland

     4th – Eric  Broadwater


Neary Hall Handcrafts

Bead Work – Not Jewelry

     1st – Diana  Myers

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

     3rd – Deborah  Romano

Cone, nut, seed, shell art

     1st – Ann  Tait

     2nd – Tanya  Hartman

     3rd – Ellsworth  McMeen

Holiday Ornament (Christmas)

     1st – Catherine  Smith

     2nd – Deborah  Romano

     3rd – Linda  Besseck

Holiday Item (Not Christmas)

     1st – Amanda  Beck

     2nd – Deborah  Romano

     3rd – Catherine  Smith

Other Items

     1st – Tara  Grajeda

     2nd – Staci  Shuck

     3rd – Harry L Rupp

Dried/Silk Arrangements

Dried -Arrangement

     1st – Darla  Germaux

Dried -Wreath

     1st – Sharon  Runk

     2nd – Ann  Tait

Silk Arrangement

     1st – Deborah  Romano

     2nd – Trinity  Houston

     3rd – Marilynn  Houston

Silk Wreath

     1st – Charlotte  Smith

     2nd – Rose  Rahman

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wreath – Something at fair

     1st – Susan  Conese

     2nd – Deborah  Romano

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Scrapbooking

Scrapbook – Theme

     1st – Jaelyn  Wilson

     2nd – Jodi E Keith

     3rd – Cindy  Keith

Scrapbook – Fair Theme

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Cindy  Keith

     3rd – Tammy L Ash

Scrapbook – Holiday Theme

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Cindy  Keith

     3rd – Jodi E Keith

Scrapbook – Black & White

     1st – Cindy  Keith

     2nd – Jodi E Keith

     3rd – Shayla  Benson

Scrapbook – Color

     1st – Jodi E Keith

     2nd – Cindy  Keith

     3rd – Maryann  Smith

Scrapbook – Fair Generations

     1st – Jodi E Keith

     2nd – Cindy  Keith

Scrapbook – Family Generations

     1st – Jodi E Keith

     2nd – Cindy  Keith

Scrapbook Cover

     1st – Cindy  Keith

     2nd – Jodi E Keith

Woodcraft – Benches

     1st – William D Lynn

Woodcraft – Clocks

     1st – Phil  Hoy

Woodcraft – Toys

     1st – Richard A Miller

     2nd – Lee E Miller

Woodcraft – Useful Household Item

     1st – Ed  Fisher

     2nd – Kenneth  Kirk

     3rd – Andy  Socie, Jr.

Woodcraft – Woodcarving

     1st – Frances  Bowman

     2nd – Shayla  Benson

     3rd – Larry  Mountz

Woodcraft – Birdhouses

     1st – Cody A Rudy

     2nd – Harry L Rupp

Woodcraft – Shelves

     2nd – Betsy  Yingling

Woodcraft – Wallhanging

     1st – Phil  Hoy

     2nd – Shayla  Benson

     3rd – Cody A Rudy

Woodcraft – Wood Burning

     1st – Betsy  Yingling

     2nd – Larry  Mountz

     3rd – Frances  Bowman

Woodcraft – Bird Feeders

     1st – Cherah  Mountz

Youth Open Crafts – Bead Work – Not Jewelry

     1st – Miranda  Goodman

Youth Open Crafts – Holiday Ornament (Christmas)

     1st – Matthew  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Holiday Item (Not Christmas)

     1st – Kate  Dyreson

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Other Items

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Brennon  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Benches

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Toys

     1st – Matthew  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Useful Household Item

     1st – Garin  Hoy

     2nd – Carly R Rudy

Youth Open Crafts – Woodcarving

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Holiday Christmas

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Birdhouses

     1st – Carly R Rudy

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

Youth Open Crafts – Wood Burning

     1st – Shannon R Harrington

Homespun Yarn

Skeins, hand, Fine single

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

Skeins, hand, medium plied

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

Skeins, hand, thick plied

     2nd – Barbara  Barlow

Skeins, commercial, fine single

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

     2nd – Lisa  Davis

Skeins, commercial, medium plied

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

     2nd – Laura  Dixon

Skeins, commercial, thick plied

     1st – Diana  Myers

     2nd – Laura  Dixon

     3rd – Ginny  Mutti

Handspinners Dyed Yarn Basket

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

     2nd – Barbara  Barlow

Huntingdon County Homespun Yarn

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

     2nd – Lisa  Davis

     3rd – Laura  Dixon

Handcraft Champions

Handcraft & Scrapbook Best of Show

     1st – Tara  Grajeda

     1st – Jaelyn  Wilson

Handcraft & Scrapbook Judges Choice

     1st – Jodi E Keith

Woodworking Best of Show

     1st – Richard A Miller

Woodworking Judges Choice

     1st – Kenneth  Kirk

Jr Woodworking Best of Show

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Jr Woodworking Judges Choice

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Jr Handcraft Best of Show

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Jr Handcraft Judges Choice

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Homespun Yarn Best of Show

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

Homespun Yarn Judge’s Choice

     1st – Barbara  Barlow

Floral Arrangement Judge’s Choice

     1st – Sharon  Runk


NEEDLECRAFT

Clothing

Child Garment – Girl’s Dress

     2nd – Valerie  Adragna

Child Garment – Pants

     3rd – Shannon  Gallagher

Child Garment – Other

     1st – Catherine  Smith

     2nd – Shannon  Gallagher

     3rd – Helen  Nease

Adult – Dress

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Adult – Jumper

     2nd – Shannon  Gallagher

Adult – Skirt

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Adult – Other

     2nd – Shannon  Gallagher

Other Garment – Jacket – Lined

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Other Garment – Apron – Bib

     3rd – Esther I Bradford

Other Garment – Apron – Half

     1st – Esther I Bradford

     2nd – Helen  Nease

Other Garment – Apron – Other

     1st – Esther I Bradford

     3rd – Shannon  Gallagher

Art to Wear – Other

     3rd – Caitlin  Covert

Needlework

Bedspreads Crocheted

     2nd – Valerie  Adragna

Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves – Solid Crochet

     1st – Nina  Biddle

     2nd – Mildred L Pangburn

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves – Embroidered

     1st – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Darla  Germaux

Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves – Other

     3rd – Rivan  Long

Pillows/Cushions- Crocheted

     1st – LeAnn  Socie

Pillows/Cushions- Embroidererd

     2nd – Pat  Hearn

Pillows/Cushions- Patchwork

     2nd – Linda  Grove

Pillows/Cushions- Quilted

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Cynthia  Speck

Pillows/Cushions- Other

     1st – LeAnn  Socie

     2nd – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Kate A Bock

Pictures – Counted CrossStitch

     1st – Linda  Fitzgerald

     2nd – Sheila  McMeen

     3rd – Lois  Kyper

Pictures – Other

     1st – Charlotte  Smith

Pillowcases- Cross Stitch

     1st – Deborah A Yocum

     2nd – Helen  Krider

Pillowcases – Embroidered

     1st – Helen  Nease

     2nd – Barbara A Jones

     3rd – Darla  Germaux

Pillowcases-Other

     2nd – Linda  Grove

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Solid Crochet

     1st – Karen  Scornavacca

     2nd – Esther I Bradford

     3rd – Carol  Meshyock

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Embroidered

     2nd – Darla  Germaux

     3rd – Helen  Nease

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Applique

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Quilted

     1st – Mary C Saulen

TableRunners-Quilted

     1st – Chelsea  Herman

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

     3rd – Helen  Nease

TableRunners-Other

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

     2nd – Nina  Biddle

     3rd – Shannon  Gallagher

Towels – Decorative Edge

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Towels – Other

     2nd – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Carol  Meshyock

Plastic Canvas-Holiday Items

     2nd – Maryann  Smith

Plastic Canvas-Useful Items

     1st – LInda  Cohenour

Plastic Canvas – Other

     2nd – Maryann  Smith

Purses/Tote Bag – Felted

     1st – Brooke A Bock

Purses/Tote Bag – Quilted

     2nd – Cathy  Wilson

Purses/Tote Bag – Other

     1st – Betsy  Yingling

     2nd – Rita D Miller

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Pot Holders-Crocheted/Knitted

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – Esther I Bradford

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Pot Holders-Other

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Dishcloths-Crocheted

     2nd – Lisa  Davis

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Dishcloths-Knitted

     1st – Diane  Ross

     2nd – Lisa  Davis

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Placemats- Quilted

     2nd – Cynthia  Speck

Placemats-Other

     3rd – Nina  Biddle

Wearing Apparel – Crochet-Accessory

     2nd – Stephanie  McGargle

Wearing Apparel – Crochet – Child

     2nd – Carol  Meshyock

Wearing Apparel – Knit – Accessory

     1st – Genna W Kasun

     2nd – Diana  Myers

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Wearing Apparel – Knit – Adult

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Pam  Kavanaugh

Wearing Apparel – Knit – Child

     1st – Debbie  Hetrick

     2nd – Diana  Myers

     3rd – Genna W Kasun

Misc – Handmade Toy

     2nd – Alisha  Lingle

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Misc – Handmade Doll

     1st – Carol  Meshyock

     2nd – Darla  Germaux

Misc – Useful Article

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Chelsea  Herman

     3rd – Rita D Miller

Misc – Holiday Item

     1st – Diana  Myers

     2nd – Sheila  McMeen

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Misc – Other

     1st – Linda  Fitzgerald

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Afghans and Quilts – Baby-Crocheted

     1st – Alisha  Lingle

     2nd – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Afghans and Quilts – Baby – Knitted

     1st – Debbie  Hetrick

     2nd – Diane  Ross

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Afghans and Quilts – Baby – Other

     2nd – Helen  Nease

Afghans and Quilts – Small – Crocheted

     1st – Shayla  Benson

Afghans and Quilts – Small – Knitted

     1st – Diane  Ross

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Afghans and Quilts – Small – Other

     1st – Taylor  Householder

Afghans and Quilts – Large – Crocheted

     1st – Alisha  Lingle

     2nd – Diana  Myers

     3rd – Amy  Hockenberry

Afghans and Quilts – Large – Other

     1st – Taylor  Householder

Afghans and Quilts – Hand-quilted applique

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

Afghans and Quilts – Hand-quilted – Mixed Methods

     1st – Lori  Stania

     2nd – Albert  Steinbeiser

     3rd – LInda  Cohenour

Afghans and Quilts – Hand Quilted Other

     1st – Mary C Saulen

     2nd – Karen  Ritchey

     3rd – Maxine  Spickler

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Short Pieced

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Mary C Saulen

     3rd – Ellissa  Lane

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Short Arm Mix Method

     1st – Marsha  Hartman

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt -Long Arm – Embroidered

     1st – Beverly L Fitzgerald

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Long Arm pieced

     1st – Marsha  Closz

     2nd – Mary C Saulen

     3rd – Sarah A Buckley

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Long Arm Mix Method

     1st – Mary C Saulen

Afghans and Quilts – Machine – Pieced

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     3rd – Marsha  Hartman

Afghans and Quilts – Machine – other

     3rd – Sally  Detwiler

Afghans and Quilts – Comforter-Knot/Tied-Pieced

     2nd – Sally  Detwiler

Afghans and Quilts – Comforter-Knot/Tied-Other

     2nd – Sally  Detwiler

     3rd – Caitlin  Covert

Afghans and Quilts – Group Made Quilts

     1st – Sally  Detwiler

Afghans and Quilts – Miniature Quilt – Machine Quilt

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Marsha  Hartman

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging hand quilted – pieced

     1st – Mary C Saulen

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging hand quilted – other

     1st – Mary C Saulen

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging machine quilted – pieced

     1st – Betsy  Yingling

     2nd – Tom  Woodrow

     3rd – Janet  Dunlap

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging machine quilted – Other

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Tom  Woodrow

Rugs – Crocheted

     1st – Paige  Wertz

Rugs – Woven

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

Rugs – Other

     1st – Staci  Shuck

Wool – Needlefelting – Pin

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Needlefelting – Candlemat 12″ and over

     1st – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Needlefelting – Candlemat under 12″

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Needlefelting – Wall Hanging

     1st – Sheila  Roos

Wool – Needlefelting – Other

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Machine Felting – Pin

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Machine Felting- Candle mat 12″ and over

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Needle Punch – Candle mat under 12″

     1st – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Needle Punch – Wall Hanging

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Felt Applique – Candle mat 12″ and over

     1st – Amanda  Beck

     2nd – Linda  Grove

Wool – Felt Applique – Candle mat under 12″

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Felt Applique – Wall Hanging

     1st – Linda  Grove

Wool – Felt Applique – Purse

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Felt Applique – Recycle/Repurpose

     1st – Linda  Grove

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

     3rd – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Felt Applique – Other

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Wool Apparel Sewn- Coat

     1st – Stephanie  McGargle

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Sweater

     3rd – Pam  Kavanaugh

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Vest

     1st – Pam  Kavanaugh

     3rd – Donna  Leamer

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Scarf

     1st – Debbie  Hetrick

     3rd – Sheila  McMeen

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Shawl

     1st – Genna W Kasun

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Socks

     3rd – Diana  Myers

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Other

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

     2nd – Staci  Shuck

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Wool – Wool Apparel Crocheted – Scarf

     3rd – Stephanie  McGargle

Jr. Division – Child Garment – Other

     1st – Makana  Moskel

     3rd – Makayla  Moskel

Jr. Division – Art to Wear – Other

     1st – Amelia  Russell

     2nd – Makayla  Moskel

     3rd – Makana  Moskel

Jr. Division – Pillows/Cushions- Other

     3rd – Peytan  Fritz

Jr. Division – Pot Holders-Other

     2nd – Madison  Beck

     3rd – Cody  Flasher

Jr. Division – Dishcloths-Knitted

     2nd – Elsie  Ferrenberg

Jr. Division – Dishcloths-Other

     3rd – Neil  Divins

Jr. Division – Comforter-Knot/Tied-Other

     2nd – Caitlin  Covert

Jr. Division – Wool Apparel Knitted – Socks

     1st – Jerica  Shuck

2013 Quilt Block Contest – Quilt Block Contest

     1st – Phyllis  Broadbent

     2nd – Mary C Saulen

     3rd – Yvonne  Wilson

Best of Show Clothing

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Best of Show Needlework & Rugs

     1st – Linda  Fitzgerald

Best of Show Quilts and Afghan

     1st – Marsha  Closz

Best of Show Wool

     1st – Stephanie  McGargle

Best of Show – Junior Division

     1st – Jerica  Shuck


NEEDLECRAFT

Clothing

Child Garment – Girl’s Dress

     2nd – Valerie  Adragna

Child Garment – Pants

     3rd – Shannon  Gallagher

Child Garment – Other

     1st – Catherine  Smith

     2nd – Shannon  Gallagher

     3rd – Helen  Nease

Adult – Dress

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Adult – Jumper

     2nd – Shannon  Gallagher

Adult – Skirt

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Adult – Other

     2nd – Shannon  Gallagher

Other Garment – Jacket – Lined

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Other Garment – Apron – Bib

     3rd – Esther I Bradford

Other Garment – Apron – Half

     1st – Esther I Bradford

     2nd – Helen  Nease

Other Garment – Apron – Other

     1st – Esther I Bradford

     3rd – Shannon  Gallagher

Art to Wear – Other

     3rd – Caitlin  Covert

Needlework

Bedspreads Crocheted

     2nd – Valerie  Adragna

Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves – Solid Crochet

     1st – Nina  Biddle

     2nd – Mildred L Pangburn

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves – Embroidered

     1st – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Darla  Germaux

Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves – Other

     3rd – Rivan  Long

Pillows/Cushions- Crocheted

     1st – LeAnn  Socie

Pillows/Cushions- Embroidererd

     2nd – Pat  Hearn

Pillows/Cushions- Patchwork

     2nd – Linda  Grove

Pillows/Cushions- Quilted

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Cynthia  Speck

Pillows/Cushions- Other

     1st – LeAnn  Socie

     2nd – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Kate A Bock

Pictures – Counted CrossStitch

     1st – Linda  Fitzgerald

     2nd – Sheila  McMeen

     3rd – Lois  Kyper

Pictures – Other

     1st – Charlotte  Smith

Pillowcases- Cross Stitch

     1st – Deborah A Yocum

     2nd – Helen  Krider

Pillowcases – Embroidered

     1st – Helen  Nease

     2nd – Barbara A Jones

     3rd – Darla  Germaux

Pillowcases-Other

     2nd – Linda  Grove

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Solid Crochet

     1st – Karen  Scornavacca

     2nd – Esther I Bradford

     3rd – Carol  Meshyock

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Embroidered

     2nd – Darla  Germaux

     3rd – Helen  Nease

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Applique

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

Tablecloths/Table Coverings – Quilted

     1st – Mary C Saulen

TableRunners-Quilted

     1st – Chelsea  Herman

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

     3rd – Helen  Nease

TableRunners-Other

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

     2nd – Nina  Biddle

     3rd – Shannon  Gallagher

Towels – Decorative Edge

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Towels – Other

     2nd – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Carol  Meshyock

Plastic Canvas-Holiday Items

     2nd – Maryann  Smith

Plastic Canvas-Useful Items

     1st – LInda  Cohenour

Plastic Canvas – Other

     2nd – Maryann  Smith

Purses/Tote Bag – Felted

     1st – Brooke A Bock

Purses/Tote Bag – Quilted

     2nd – Cathy  Wilson

Purses/Tote Bag – Other

     1st – Betsy  Yingling

     2nd – Rita D Miller

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Pot Holders-Crocheted/Knitted

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – Esther I Bradford

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Pot Holders-Other

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Dishcloths-Crocheted

     2nd – Lisa  Davis

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Dishcloths-Knitted

     1st – Diane  Ross

     2nd – Lisa  Davis

     3rd – Staci  Shuck

Placemats- Quilted

     2nd – Cynthia  Speck

Placemats-Other

     3rd – Nina  Biddle

Wearing Apparel – Crochet-Accessory

     2nd – Stephanie  McGargle

Wearing Apparel – Crochet – Child

     2nd – Carol  Meshyock

Wearing Apparel – Knit – Accessory

     1st – Genna W Kasun

     2nd – Diana  Myers

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Wearing Apparel – Knit – Adult

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Pam  Kavanaugh

Wearing Apparel – Knit – Child

     1st – Debbie  Hetrick

     2nd – Diana  Myers

     3rd – Genna W Kasun

Misc – Handmade Toy

     2nd – Alisha  Lingle

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Misc – Handmade Doll

     1st – Carol  Meshyock

     2nd – Darla  Germaux

Misc – Useful Article

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Chelsea  Herman

     3rd – Rita D Miller

Misc – Holiday Item

     1st – Diana  Myers

     2nd – Sheila  McMeen

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Misc – Other

     1st – Linda  Fitzgerald

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Afghans and Quilts – Baby-Crocheted

     1st – Alisha  Lingle

     2nd – Helen  Nease

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Afghans and Quilts – Baby – Knitted

     1st – Debbie  Hetrick

     2nd – Diane  Ross

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Afghans and Quilts – Baby – Other

     2nd – Helen  Nease

Afghans and Quilts – Small – Crocheted

     1st – Shayla  Benson

Afghans and Quilts – Small – Knitted

     1st – Diane  Ross

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Afghans and Quilts – Small – Other

     1st – Taylor  Householder

Afghans and Quilts – Large – Crocheted

     1st – Alisha  Lingle

     2nd – Diana  Myers

     3rd – Amy  Hockenberry

Afghans and Quilts – Large – Other

     1st – Taylor  Householder

Afghans and Quilts – Hand-quilted applique

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

Afghans and Quilts – Hand-quilted – Mixed Methods

     1st – Lori  Stania

     2nd – Albert  Steinbeiser

     3rd – LInda  Cohenour

Afghans and Quilts – Hand Quilted Other

     1st – Mary C Saulen

     2nd – Karen  Ritchey

     3rd – Maxine  Spickler

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Short Pieced

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Mary C Saulen

     3rd – Ellissa  Lane

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Short Arm Mix Method

     1st – Marsha  Hartman

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt -Long Arm – Embroidered

     1st – Beverly L Fitzgerald

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Long Arm pieced

     1st – Marsha  Closz

     2nd – Mary C Saulen

     3rd – Sarah A Buckley

Afghans and Quilts – Machine Quilt Long Arm Mix Method

     1st – Mary C Saulen

Afghans and Quilts – Machine – Pieced

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     3rd – Marsha  Hartman

Afghans and Quilts – Machine – other

     3rd – Sally  Detwiler

Afghans and Quilts – Comforter-Knot/Tied-Pieced

     2nd – Sally  Detwiler

Afghans and Quilts – Comforter-Knot/Tied-Other

     2nd – Sally  Detwiler

     3rd – Caitlin  Covert

Afghans and Quilts – Group Made Quilts

     1st – Sally  Detwiler

Afghans and Quilts – Miniature Quilt – Machine Quilt

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Marsha  Hartman

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging hand quilted – pieced

     1st – Mary C Saulen

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging hand quilted – other

     1st – Mary C Saulen

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging machine quilted – pieced

     1st – Betsy  Yingling

     2nd – Tom  Woodrow

     3rd – Janet  Dunlap

Afghans and Quilts – Quilt wall hanging machine quilted – Other

     1st – Yvonne  Wilson

     2nd – Tom  Woodrow

Rugs – Crocheted

     1st – Paige  Wertz

Rugs – Woven

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

Rugs – Other

     1st – Staci  Shuck

Wool – Needlefelting – Pin

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Needlefelting – Candlemat 12″ and over

     1st – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Needlefelting – Candlemat under 12″

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Needlefelting – Wall Hanging

     1st – Sheila  Roos

Wool – Needlefelting – Other

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Machine Felting – Pin

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Machine Felting- Candle mat 12″ and over

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Needle Punch – Candle mat under 12″

     1st – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Needle Punch – Wall Hanging

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Felt Applique – Candle mat 12″ and over

     1st – Amanda  Beck

     2nd – Linda  Grove

Wool – Felt Applique – Candle mat under 12″

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Felt Applique – Wall Hanging

     1st – Linda  Grove

Wool – Felt Applique – Purse

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Felt Applique – Recycle/Repurpose

     1st – Linda  Grove

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

     3rd – Amanda  Beck

Wool – Felt Applique – Other

     1st – Staci  Shuck

     2nd – Amanda  Beck

     3rd – Brooke A Bock

Wool – Wool Apparel Sewn- Coat

     1st – Stephanie  McGargle

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Sweater

     3rd – Pam  Kavanaugh

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Vest

     1st – Pam  Kavanaugh

     3rd – Donna  Leamer

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Scarf

     1st – Debbie  Hetrick

     3rd – Sheila  McMeen

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Shawl

     1st – Genna W Kasun

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Socks

     3rd – Diana  Myers

Wool – Wool Apparel Knitted – Other

     1st – Ginny  Mutti

     2nd – Staci  Shuck

     3rd – Lisa  Davis

Wool – Wool Apparel Crocheted – Scarf

     3rd – Stephanie  McGargle

Jr. Division – Child Garment – Other

     1st – Makana  Moskel

     3rd – Makayla  Moskel

Jr. Division – Art to Wear – Other

     1st – Amelia  Russell

     2nd – Makayla  Moskel

     3rd – Makana  Moskel

Jr. Division – Pillows/Cushions- Other

     3rd – Peytan  Fritz

Jr. Division – Pot Holders-Other

     2nd – Madison  Beck

     3rd – Cody  Flasher

Jr. Division – Dishcloths-Knitted

     2nd – Elsie  Ferrenberg

Jr. Division – Dishcloths-Other

     3rd – Neil  Divins

Jr. Division – Comforter-Knot/Tied-Other

     2nd – Caitlin  Covert

Jr. Division – Wool Apparel Knitted – Socks

     1st – Jerica  Shuck

2013 Quilt Block Contest – Quilt Block Contest

     1st – Phyllis  Broadbent

     2nd – Mary C Saulen

     3rd – Yvonne  Wilson

Best of Show Clothing

     1st – Shannon  Gallagher

Best of Show Needlework & Rugs

     1st – Linda  Fitzgerald

Best of Show Quilts and Afghan

     1st – Marsha  Closz

Best of Show Wool

     1st – Stephanie  McGargle

Best of Show – Junior Division

     1st – Jerica  Shuck


SCARECROW CONTEST

Ages 5-12

     1st – Jennifer  Hess

     2nd – Hannah  Grove

Ages 13-18

     1st – Angeline  Grove

Adult

     1st – Luke  Beaver

     2nd – Taylor  Householder

     3rd – Sharon  Runk


Open Beef Cattle

Angus Junior Heifer Calf

     1st – Chandlar  Kern

     2nd – Alicia  Lane

Angus Summer Yearling

     1st – Chandlar  Kern

     2nd – Chandlar  Kern

     3rd – Clayton J Landis

Angus Junior Yearling

     1st – William  Nichols

     2nd – William  Nichols

Angus Senior Yearling

     1st – Kiersten  Baker

     2nd – John D Nichols

Angus 3 Yr & Over Cow/Calf

     1st – Alicia  Lane

Angus Grand Champion

     1st – Kiersten  Baker

Angus Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Chandlar  Kern

Hereford Junior Heifer Calf

     1st – Lena  May

Hereford Senior Heifer Calf

     1st – Brooks C Walker

Hereford Summer Yearling

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Hereford Junior Yearling

     1st – Clayton J Landis

     2nd – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Hereford 2 Yr Old Cow/Calf

     1st – Dustin  Schrack

Hereford Grand Champion

     1st – Lena  May

Hereford Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Clayton J Landis

Simmental Junior Heifer Calf

     1st – Greg  Stewart

     2nd – Keller  Metzker

Simmental Senior Heifer Calf

     1st – Hunter  Metzker

     2nd – Hunter  Metzker

     3rd – Hunter  Metzker

Simmental Junior Yearling

     1st – Greg  Stewart

     2nd – Laurie  Myers

     3rd – Olivia  Long

     4th – Elizabeth  Weir

     5th – Hunter  Metzker

     6th – Hunter  Metzker

Simmental 2 Yr Old Cow/Calf

     1st – Laurie  Myers

     2nd – Keller  Metzker

Simmental 3 Yr & Over Cow/Calf

     1st – Greg  Stewart

Simmental Grand Champion

     1st – Greg  Stewart

Simmental Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Greg  Stewart

MaineTainer Junior Heifer Calf

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

     2nd – Taylor  Cooper

Maine Tainer Summer Yearling

     1st – Jasmine  Morgan

Maine Tainer Junior Yearling

     1st – Emilie  Campbell

     2nd – Nicholas  Yocum

     3rd – Tyler  Watkins

     4th – Jasmine  Morgan

     5th – Maelee  Covert

     6th – Elliot  Showalter

     7th – Joshua  Heaster

Maine Tainer Senior Yearling

     1st – Gavrielle  Walker

Maine Tainer 3 Years & Over Cow/Calf

     1st – Taylor  Cooper

Maine Tainer Grand Champion

     1st – Emilie  Campbell

Maine Tainer Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

Maine-Anjou Junior Heifer Calf

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Nicholas  Yocum

     3rd – Nicholas  Yocum

Maine-Anjou Senior Heifer Calf

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

Maine-Anjou Junior Yearling

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

Maine-Anjou 2 Year Old Cow/Calf

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

Maine-Anjou Grand Champion

     1st – Jarred  Covert

Maine-Anjou Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Nicholas  Yocum

Other Junior Heifer Calf

     1st – Morgan  Brumbaugh

Other Breeds Summer Yearling

     1st – Jordan  Harnish

     2nd – Maelee  Covert

Other Breeds Junior Yearling

     1st – Kaili  Berkheimer

     2nd – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Other Breeds Senior Yearling

     1st – Amber  Long

Others 3 Years & Over Cow/Calf

     1st – Haylee  Riley

     2nd – Morgan  Brumbaugh

Other Breeds Grand Champion

     1st – Kaili  Berkheimer

Other Breed Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Haylee  Riley

Supreme Champion Female

     1st – Emilie  Campbell


Dairy Cattle

Ayrshire-Spring Calf

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

     2nd – Danielle B Varner

     3rd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

Ayrshire-Winter Calf

     1st – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     2nd – Bridgette  Semple

     3rd – Rebecca  Parsons

     4th – Shyanne  Sunderland

Ayrshire-Fall Calf

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

     2nd – Alison  Parsons

Ayrshire-Summer Yearling

     1st – Danielle B Varner

     2nd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

Ayrshire-Spring Yearling

     1st – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     2nd – Danielle B Varner

     3rd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     4th – Lillian  Anderson

Ayrshire-Winter Yearling

     1st – Danielle B Varner

     2nd – Paige  Parsons

     3rd – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-Fall Yearling

     1st – Paige  Parsons

     2nd – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-Junior Champion

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Paige  Parsons

Ayrshire-Junior Best Three

     1st – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

Ayrshire-Dry Cow-2 years and over

     1st – Bridgette  Semple

     2nd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

Ayrshire-Junior 2 year old

     1st – Danielle B Varner

     2nd – Kendra  Semple

Ayrshire-Senior  2 year old

     1st – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

Ayrshire-Junior 3 year old

     1st – Danielle B Varner

     2nd – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-4 year old

     1st – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     2nd – Paige  Parsons

Ayrshire-5 year old

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

     2nd – Danielle B Varner

     3rd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

Ayrshire-Six years and over

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

Ayrshire-Senior Champion

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Danielle B Varner

Ayrshire-Grand Champion

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Danielle B Varner

Ayrshire-Best Three Females

     1st – Danielle B Varner

     2nd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     3rd – Amanda J Fisher

Ayrshire-Produce of Dam

     1st – Danielle B Varner

     2nd – Amanda J Fisher

     3rd – Bridgette  Semple

Ayrshire-Dam and Daughter

     1st – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     2nd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     3rd – Bridgette  Semple

     4th – Paige  Parsons

     5th – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     6th – Danielle B Varner

Brown Swiss- Winter Calf

     1st – Luke  Mowrer

     2nd – Logan  Ruth

     3rd – Scott  Jones

Brown Swiss- Fall Calf

     1st – Savannah  Sunderland

Brown Swiss- Summer Yearling

     1st – Madison  Buckley

Brown Swiss- Fall Yearling

     1st – Danielle B Varner

Brown Swiss- Junior Champion

     1st – Luke  Mowrer

Brown Swiss-Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Madison  Buckley

Brown Swiss-Junior 3 year old

     1st – Scott  Jones

Brown Swiss-Senior 3 year old

     1st – Luke  Mowrer

Brown Swiss- Senior Champion

     1st – Scott  Jones

Brown Swiss- Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Luke  Mowrer

Brown Swiss- Grand Champion

     1st – Scott  Jones

Brown Swiss- Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Luke  Mowrer

Brown Swiss- Dam and Daughter

     1st – Scott  Jones

     2nd – Luke  Mowrer

Guernsey-Spring Calf

     1st – Ashlinn  Parsons

     2nd – Forgy’s  Dairy

Guernsey-Fall Calf

     1st – Forgy’s  Dairy

Guernsey-Summer Yearling

     1st – Ashlinn  Parsons

Guernsey-Spring Yearling

     1st – Ashlinn  Parsons

Guernsey-Fall Yearling

     1st – Kolyan  Parsons

Guernsey-Junior Champion

     1st – Forgy’s  Dairy

Guernsey-Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Ashlinn  Parsons

Guernsey- 4 year old

     1st – Kolyan  Parsons

Guernsey- Senior Champion

     1st – Kolyan  Parsons

Guernsey- Grand Champion

     1st – Kolyan  Parsons

Guernsey- Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Forgy’s  Dairy

Guernsey- Produce of Dam

     1st – Ashlinn  Parsons

Holstein – Spring Calf

     1st – John C Foster

     2nd – Bradley A Coffman

     3rd – Michael  Yoder

     4th – Emily K Davis

     5th – A. Margaret  Couch

     6th – Crystal  Swarey

     7th – Nathan  Mowrer

     8th – Makayla  Hawbaker

     9th – Eliana J Powell

     10th – Lost-Hollow  Farm

Holstein – Winter Calf

     1st – Joseph E Stitt

     2nd – Nathan  Yoder

     3rd – Mikaela F Hawn

     4th – Laurel Run  Farm

     5th – Rebecca A Davis

     6th – Grant  Hawbaker

     7th – Kolyan  Parsons

     8th – Stacey R Musser

     9th – Charlotte  Simpson

     10th – Rebecca A Davis

     11st – Ian  Wilson

     12nd – Gavin  Musser

Holstein – Fall Calf

     1st – Laurel Run  Farm

     2nd – Marcus  Yoder

     3rd – Austin  Rhodes

     4th – Nathan  Mowrer

     5th – Charlotte  Simpson

     6th – Danielle B Varner

Holstein – Summer Yearling

     1st – Laurel Run  Farm

     2nd – Trinity  Hardy

     3rd – Kolyan  Parsons

     4th – Forgy’s  Dairy

     5th – Elizabeth  Conrad

     6th – Kaleb  Isenberg

     7th – Kaleb  Isenberg

Holstein – Spring  Yearling

     1st – John & Amy  Foster, III

     2nd – Charlotte  Simpson

     3rd – Emily K Davis

     4th – Eliana J Powell

     5th – Leah  Robb

     6th – Isaiah  Jones

Holstein – Winter Yearling

     1st – John C Foster

     2nd – Grant  Hawbaker

     3rd – Adria  Russell

     4th – Makayla  Hawbaker

     5th – Stacey R Musser

     6th – Isaiah  Jones

Holstein – Fall Yearling

     1st – Timothy  Yoder

     2nd – Forgy’s  Dairy

     3rd – Trinity  Hardy

Holstein-Junior Champion

     1st – John C Foster

Holstein-Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Laurel Run  Farm

Holstein – Junior Best Three

     1st – Laurel Run  Farm

     2nd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     3rd – Michael  Yoder

Holstein-Dry Cow-2 years and over

     1st – Timothy  Yoder

     2nd – Scott  Jones

     3rd – Joyce  Jones

Holstein- Yearling in Milk

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

Holstein-Junior 2 year old

     1st – Savannah N Zanic

     2nd – Rachel J Foster

     3rd – Preston L Rhodes

     4th – John & Alice  Foster, Jr.

     5th – Katerina  Coffman

     6th – Mackenzie  Coffman

     7th – Joyce  Jones

     8th – Lance  Hawbaker

     9th – Amber Mae  Sible

Holstein – Senior 2 year old

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

     2nd – Owen  Kauffman

     3rd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     4th – Eliana J Powell

     5th – Lost-Hollow  Farm

Holstein – Junior 3 year old

     1st – Marcus  Yoder

     2nd – Charlotte  Simpson

     3rd –  Joanne L Yoder

     4th – Ian  Wilson

     5th – Preston L Rhodes

     6th – Heron-Run  Farm

     7th – Kaleb  Isenberg

     8th – Emily K Davis

Holstein – Senior 3 year old

     1st – Amber Mae  Sible

     2nd – Bradley A Coffman

     3rd – Jordan  Snyder

     4th – Lost-Hollow  Farm

     5th – Makayla  Hawbaker

Holstein – 4 year old

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

     2nd – Charlotte  Simpson

     3rd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     4th – Bradley A Coffman

     5th – Ryan  Culbertson

     6th – Stacey R Musser

     7th – Rebecca A Davis

Holstein – 5 year old

     1st – John & Amy  Foster, III

     2nd – Bradley A Coffman

     3rd – Jordan  Snyder

     4th – John & Amy  Foster, III

Holstein – 125,000 lb. cow

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

Holstein – Six yrs. and over

     1st – John C Foster

Holstein – Senior Champion

     1st – Marcus  Yoder

Holstein – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

Holstein – Grand Champion

     1st – Marcus  Yoder

Holstein – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

Holstein – Best Three Females

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

     2nd – Marcus  Yoder

     3rd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     4th –  Joanne L Yoder

Holstein – Produce of Dam

     1st – Grant  Hawbaker

     2nd – Stacey R Musser

Holstein – Dam and Daughter

     1st – Charlotte  Simpson

     2nd – Bradley A Coffman

     3rd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     4th – Stacey R Musser

     5th – Joyce  Jones

     6th – Kaleb  Isenberg

Jersey- Spring Calf

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Winter Calf

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Joseph E Stitt

     3rd – Forgy’s  Dairy

     4th – Mary E Martz

     5th – Haley  Harman

     6th – Morgan  Cornelius

Jersey- Fall Calf

     1st – Joseph E Stitt

     2nd – Harold  Harpster

     3rd – Mary E Martz

Jersey- Summer Yearling

     1st – Joyce L Harpster

     2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie

     3rd – Forgy’s  Dairy

     4th – Alison  Parsons

     5th – Jaymee  Heeter

Jersey- Spring Yearling

     1st – Luke  Mowrer

     2nd – Mary E Martz

Jersey- Winter Yearling

     1st – Mary E Martz

     2nd – Macy  Fisher

Jersey- Fall  Yearling

     1st – Jessica  McMurtrie

Jersey- Junior Champion

     1st – Joseph E Stitt

Jersey- Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Junior Best Three

     1st – Mary E Martz

     2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Dry Cow – 2 years and over

     1st – Harold  Harpster

Jersey – Yearling in Milk

     1st – Jessica  McMurtrie

Jersey- Junior 2 year old

     1st – Joyce L Harpster

     2nd – Jay M Hurley II

Jersey- Senior 2 year old

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Paige  Parsons

Jersey- Junior 3  year old

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Paige  Parsons

Jersey- Senior  3  year old

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Macy  Fisher

     3rd – Alison  Parsons

Jersey- 4  year old

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Paige  Parsons

Jersey- 5 year old

     1st – Danielle M Martz

     2nd – Macy  Fisher

Jersey- 125,000 lb. cow

     1st – Harold  Harpster

Jersey- Six years & over

     1st – Eugenia Lee  Harpster

     2nd – Jaymee  Heeter

Jersey- Senior Champion

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Grand Champion

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

Jersey- Best Three Females

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Mary E Martz

Jersey- Produce of Dam

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie

     3rd – Paige  Parsons

Jersey- Dam and Daughter

     1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

     2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie

     3rd – Paige  Parsons

     4th – Harold  Harpster

     5th – Jaymee  Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Spring Calf

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Fall Calf

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Summer Yearling

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

     2nd – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Winter Yearling

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

Milking Shorthorn-Fall Yearling

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

Milking Shorthorn-Junior Champion

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

Milking Shorthorn-Junior Best Three

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Junior 2 year old

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Senior3 year old

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

Milking Shorthorn-4 year old

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Senior Champion

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

Milking Shorthorn-Grand Champion

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Rebecca  Parsons

Milking Shorthorn-Best Three Females

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Produce of Dam

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

     2nd – Jessica D Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Dam & Daughter

     1st – Jessica D Heeter

Red & White – Spring Calf

     1st – Paul J Yoder

     2nd – Addalynn  Brower

     3rd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     4th – Alison  Parsons

     5th – Elizabeth  Conrad

     6th – Amelia  Russell

     7th – Joshua  Heaster

     8th – Elizabeth  Conrad

     9th – Nathan  Mowrer

     10th – Joyce  Jones

Red & White – Winter Calf

     1st – Thomas  Corl

     2nd – Benjamin R Rhodes

     3rd – John & Amy  Foster, III

     4th – Matthew  Musser

     5th – Delaney  Musser

     6th – Preston L Rhodes

     7th – Addyson D Hawn

     8th – Matthew  Musser

Red & White – Fall Calf

     1st – Alison  Parsons

     2nd – Madison  Mowrer

Red & White – Summer Yearling

     1st – Alison  Parsons

Red & White – Spring  Yearling

     1st – Joseph E Stitt

     2nd – Evan K Hawn

     3rd – Kaleb  Isenberg

     4th – Michael  Musser

Red & White – Winter Yearling

     1st – Nicholas  Buckley

     2nd – Joseph E Stitt

Red & White – Fall Yearling

     1st – Rebecca A Davis

Red & White – Junior Champion

     1st – Thomas  Corl

Red & White -Reserve Junior Champion

     1st – Joseph E Stitt

Red & White – Junior Best Three

     1st – Alison  Parsons

Red & White – Dry Cow – 2 years and over

     1st – Mark R Musser

     2nd – Rebecca A Davis

Red & White – Junior 2 year old

     1st – Patrick  Hammers

Red & White – Senior 2 year old

     1st – Stacey R Musser

     2nd – Michael  Yoder

     3rd – Gavin  Woomer

     4th – Lost-Hollow  Farm

Red & White – Senior 3 year old

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

     2nd – Delaney  Musser

     3rd – Bradley A Coffman

     4th – Madison  Mowrer

Red & White – 4 year old

     1st – Rebecca A Davis

     2nd – Mitchell J Musser

     3rd – Madison  Mowrer

     4th – Joshua  Heaster

Red & White- Six years and over

     1st – Mitchell J Musser

Red & White – Senior Champion

     1st – Rebecca A Davis

Red & White – Reserve Senior Champion

     1st – Stacey R Musser

Red & White – Grand Champion

     1st – Rebecca A Davis

Red & White – Reserve Grand Champion

     1st – Stacey R Musser

Red & White – Best Three Females

     1st – Stacey R Musser

     2nd – Bradley A Coffman

Red & White – Produce of Dam

     1st – Stacey R Musser

Red & White – Dam and Daughter

     1st – Bradley A Coffman

     2nd – Lost-Hollow  Farm

Supreme Champion

     1st – Rebecca A Davis

Good Housekeeping – Sunday

     1st – Amanda J Fisher

     2nd – Audrey Gay  Rodgers

     3rd – Makayla  Hawbaker

Good Housekeeping – Monday

     1st – Kolyan  Parsons

     2nd – Rebecca A Davis

     3rd – Katerina  Coffman

Good Housekeeping – Wednesday

     1st – Scott  Jones

     2nd – Macy  Fisher

     3rd – Jay M Hurley II


Open Rabbits

American White-Senior Doe

     1st – Samantha  Sessamen

Californian – Junior Buck

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Don  Harnish

     3rd – Don  Harnish

     4th – Mallory  Downes

Californian – Junior Doe

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Don  Harnish

     3rd – Don  Harnish

Californian – Sr Buck

     1st – Timmee  Wertz

     2nd – Taylor  Wertz

     3rd – Garrett  Funk

     4th – Brennon  Covert

     5th – Jillian  Wills

Californian – Sr Doe

     1st – Paula  Price

     2nd – Timmee  Wertz

     3rd – Brennon  Covert

     4th – Don  Harnish

     5th – Charlotte  Simpson

Checkered Giant – Intermediate Doe

     1st – Samantha  Sessamen

Checkered Giant – Senior Buck

     1st – Samantha  Sessamen

Cinnamon – Senior Buck

     1st – William  Emery

     2nd – Paula  Price

Cinnamon – Senior Doe

     1st – Paula  Price

     2nd – William  Emery

     3rd – Don  Harnish

     4th – Paula  Price

Creme D’Argent – Senior Buck

     1st – William  Emery

     2nd – William  Emery

Creme D’Argent – Senior Doe

     1st – William  Emery

Dutch Blue – Senior Buck

     1st – Evelyn R Thompson

Dutch Blue – Senior Doe

     1st – Charlotte  Simpson

     2nd – Don  Harnish

Dutch Gray – Senior Doe

     1st – Deanna  Brindle

Dutch Steel – Senior Doe

     1st – Kathryn  Einodshofer

Flemish Giant Black – Senior Doe

     1st – Billie M Harnish

Flemish Giant Fawn – Senior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Marilynn  Houston

Flemish Giant Light Gray- Junior Buck

     1st – Billie M Harnish

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Flemish Giant Light Gray – Junior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Billie M Harnish

Flemish Giant Light Gray- Intermediate Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Flemish Giant Light Gray- Senior Buck

     1st – Billie M Harnish

Flemish Giant Sandy – Senior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Flemish Giant Steel Gray – Junior Buck

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

     3rd – Kathy  Stiker

Flemish Giant Steel Gray-Senior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Billie M Harnish

Flemish Giant White – Junior Buck

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Himalayan Black – Senior Buck

     1st – Nathan  Soder

     2nd – William  Emery

Himalayan Black – Senior Doe

     1st – William  Emery

     2nd – William  Emery

Himalayan Chocolate- Senior Buck

     1st – William  Emery

Himalayan Lilac – Senior Buck

     1st – William  Emery

     5th – William  Emery

Holland Lop Broken – Junior Buck

     1st – Taylor  Heeter

     2nd – Mathew  Endres

     3rd – Mathew  Endres

Holland Lop Broken – Senior Doe

     1st – Jillian  Wills

     2nd – Jillian  Wills

Holland Lop Solid – Junior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Holland Lop Solid – Junior Doe

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Holland Lop Solid – Senior Buck

     1st – Taylor  Heeter

     2nd – Samantha  Sessamen

     3rd – Paula  Price

Holland Lop Solid – Senior Doe

     1st – Garrett  Funk

Hotot – Senior Buck

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Lionhead – Junior Buck

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Lionhead – Junior Doe

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Carlee  Hess

     3rd – Carlee  Hess

Lionhead – Senior Buck

     1st – Timmee  Wertz

     2nd – Jillian  Wills

Lop English Broken – Senior Buck

     1st – Carly R Rudy

Lop English Solid – Senior Doe

     1st – Carly R Rudy

Lop French Broken – Intermediate Buck

     1st – RJ  Itinger

Lop French Broken – Senior Buck

     1st – RJ  Itinger

Lop French Solid – Junior Buck

     1st – RJ  Itinger

Lop French Solid – Junior Doe

     1st – RJ  Itinger

     2nd – RJ  Itinger

Lop French Solid – Senior Doe

     1st – RJ  Itinger

Lop Mini Broken – Junior Buck

     1st – Katrina  MacDonald

     2nd – Dakota  Hess

Lop Mini Broken – Junior Doe

     1st – Katrina  MacDonald

     2nd – Katrina  MacDonald

     3rd – Katrina  MacDonald

     4th – Dakota  Hess

     5th – Katrina  MacDonald

Lop Mini Broken – Senior Buck

     1st – Dakota  Hess

     2nd – Katrina  MacDonald

Lop Mini Broken – Senior Doe

     1st – Katrina  MacDonald

     2nd – Dakota  Hess

     3rd – Dakota  Hess

Lop Mini Solid – Junior Buck

     1st – Dakota  Hess

     2nd – Katrina  MacDonald

Lop Mini Solid – Junior Doe

     1st – Dakota  Hess

     2nd – Dakota  Hess

     3rd – Dakota  Hess

     4th – Dakota  Hess

     5th – Dakota  Hess

Lop Mini Solid – Senior Doe

     1st – Katrina  MacDonald

     2nd – Dakota  Hess

     3rd – Dakota  Hess

     4th – Katrina  MacDonald

     5th – Dakota  Hess

Mini Rex Blue – Senior Buck

     1st – Bethany  Brown

Mini Rex Broken – Junior Buck

     1st – Cheryl  Lane

     2nd – Alicia  Lane

Mini Rex Broken – Senior Buck

     1st – Alicia  Lane

Mini Rex Broken – Senior Doe

     1st – Bethany  Brown

Mini Rex Lilac – Senior Doe

     1st – Alicia  Lane

Mini Rex Red – Senior Doe

     1st – Alicia  Lane

Mini Rex White – Senior Buck

     1st – Alicia  Lane

Mini Rex White – Senior Doe

     1st – Bethany  Brown

Mini Satin Red – Junior Buck

     1st – Ashlyn  Rawlings

     2nd – Ashlyn  Rawlings

     3rd – Mathew  Endres

     4th – Hannah  Rawlings

     5th – Mathew  Endres

Mini Satin Red – Junior Doe

     1st – Ashlyn  Rawlings

     2nd – Mathew  Endres

     3rd – Mathew  Endres

     4th – Mathew  Endres

Mini Satin Red – Senior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

     2nd – Ashlyn  Rawlings

Mini Satin Red – Senior Doe

     1st – Ashlyn  Rawlings

Netherland Dwarf Black- Junior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf  Black- Junior Doe

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Heidi  Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Black-Senior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Netherland Dwarf Black- Senior Doe

     1st – McKenzie S Troutman

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Blue- Junior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

     2nd – Mathew  Endres

Netherland Dwarf Blue- Senior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf BEW- Junior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

Netherland Dwarf BEW- Junior Doe

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Chestnut – Junior Buck

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Chestnut – Senior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Netherland Dwarf Chestnut – Senior Doe

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Chinchilla – Senior Buck

     1st – Paige  Wertz

Netherland Dwarf Chinchilla – Senior Doe

     1st – Paige  Wertz

Netherland Dwarf Himalayan – Junior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Heidi  Harnish

     3rd – Heidi  Harnish

     4th – Heidi  Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Himalayan – Junior Doe

     1st – Mathew  Endres

     2nd – Heidi  Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Himalayan – Senior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Heidi  Harnish

     3rd – Billie M Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Himalayan – Senior Doe

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Billie M Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Otter-Junior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Otter-Junior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Otter-Senior Buck

     1st – Nathan  Soder

     2nd – Carly R Rudy

Netherland Dwarf Otter-Senior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Kaitlynne  Brown

     3rd – Billie M Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Sable Martin – Senior Doe

     1st – Carly R Rudy

Netherland Dwarf Siamese Sable – Senior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

     2nd – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Siamese Smoke Pearl – Senior Buck

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Silver Martin – Senior Buck

     1st – Billie M Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Silver Martin – Senior Doe

     1st – Billie M Harnish

Netherland Dwarf Smoked Pearl Martin – Junior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Netherland Dwarf Smoked Pearl Martin – Junior Doe

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Netherland Dwarf Tortoise Shell – Senior Doe

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Netherland Dwarf Broken – Junior Buck

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

Netherland Dwarf Broken – Junior Doe

     1st – Kathy  Stiker

New Zealand Black – Junior Doe

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Don  Harnish

New Zealand Black – Intermediate Doe

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Don  Harnish

     3rd – Don  Harnish

New Zealand Black – Senior Buck

     1st – Cole  Funk

New Zealand Red – Junior Buck

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Don  Harnish

     3rd – Don  Harnish

New Zealand Red – Junior Doe

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Don  Harnish

     3rd – Don  Harnish

New Zealand White – Junior Buck

     1st – Samantha  Sessamen

New Zealand White – Senior Buck

     1st – Samantha  Sessamen

     2nd – Nicholas  Carlin

New Zealand White – Senior Doe

     1st – Samantha  Sessamen

     2nd – Samantha  Sessamen

Polish Black – Junior Doe

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

Polish Black – Senior Buck

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Polish Blue – Junior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

     2nd – Mathew  Endres

     3rd – Mathew  Endres

Polish Blue – Junior Doe

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Mathew  Endres

     3rd – Mathew  Endres

Polish Blue – Senior Doe

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Polish Broken – Junior Buck

     1st – Mathew  Endres

Polish Broken – Junior Doe

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Heidi  Harnish

     3rd – Mathew  Endres

     4th – Mathew  Endres

     5th – Mathew  Endres

Polish Broken – Senior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Carlee  Hess

Polish Chocolate – Junior Doe

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Carlee  Hess

Polish Chocolate – Senior Buck

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Rex Black – Senior Doe

     1st – Alicia  Lane

Rex Broken – Junior Doe

     1st – Cheryl  Lane

     2nd – Alicia  Lane

Rex Broken – Senior Buck

     1st – Cheryl  Lane

Rex Broken – Senior Doe

     1st – Cheryl  Lane

     2nd – Alicia  Lane

Rex White – Junior Buck

     1st – Cheryl  Lane

     2nd – Alicia  Lane

Rhinelander – Junior Doe

     1st – Brittany  Gill

Rhinelander – Senior Buck

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

Rinelander Senior Doe

     1st – Brittany  Gill

     2nd – Brittany  Gill

Satins Black – Junior Doe

     1st – Hannah  Rawlings

Satins Blue – Junior Buck

     1st – Lois  Rawlings

     2nd – Lois  Rawlings

Satins Blue – Junior Doe

     1st – Lois  Rawlings

     2nd – Lois  Rawlings

     3rd – Jillian  Wills

Satins Blue – Senior Buck

     1st – Billie M Harnish

     2nd – Cole  Funk

     3rd – Abraham  Rudolph

     4th – Jillian  Wills

Satins Blue – Senior Doe

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

Satin Broken – Junior Doe

     1st – Lois  Rawlings

     2nd – Lois  Rawlings

     3rd – Hannah  Rawlings

Satins Broken Group – Intermediate Buck

     1st – Hannah  Rawlings

Satin Broken – Senior Doe

     1st – Taylor  Wertz

Satin California – Senior Buck

     1st – Charlotte  Simpson

Satin Otter – Junior Buck

     1st – Lois  Rawlings

     2nd – Lois  Rawlings

     3rd – Lois  Rawlings

     4th – Lois  Rawlings

Satin Otter – Junior Doe

     1st – Hannah  Rawlings

     2nd – Lois  Rawlings

Satin Otter – Senior Doe

     1st – Billie M Harnish

     2nd – Bethany  Brown

Satins Siamese – Senior Buck

     1st – Brooke  Emery

     2nd – Brooke  Emery

Satins Siamese – Senior Doe

     1st – Brooke  Emery

Satins White – Junior Buck

     1st – Lois  Rawlings

Silver Fox – Junior Buck

     1st – Brennon  Covert

Silver Fox – Junior Doe

     4th – Brennon  Covert

Silver Marten Black – Senior Buck

     1st – Brooke  Emery

     2nd – Brooke  Emery

Silver Marten Black – Senior Doe

     1st – Brooke  Emery

     2nd – Brooke  Emery

     3rd – Brooke  Emery

Silver Martin Blue-Junior Buck

     1st – Brooke  Emery

Silver Martin Blue-Senior Buck

     1st – Brooke  Emery

     2nd – Brooke  Emery

     3rd – Brooke  Emery

     4th – Brooke  Emery

Tan Black – Senior Buck

     1st – Kennedy  Morgan

     2nd – Kennedy  Morgan

Tan Black – Senior Doe

     1st – Carlee  Hess

     2nd – Kennedy  Morgan

Tan Blue – Senior Buck

     1st – Carlee  Hess

Pet Class – Junior Buck

     1st – Heidi  Harnish

     2nd – Mallory  Downes

Pet Class – Junior Doe

     1st – Don  Harnish

     2nd – Helen  Harnish

Pet Class- Senior Buck

     1st – Caitlin D Thompson

Pet Class- Senior Doe

     1st – Kaitlynne  Brown

     2nd – Jillian  Wills

     3rd – McKenzie S Troutman

Meat Pen

     1st – Brittany  Morgan

     2nd – Carly R Rudy

     3rd – Brittany  Morgan

     4th – Kennedy  Morgan

     5th – Kennedy  Morgan

Best of Show

     1st – Hannah  Rawlings

     2nd – Timmee  Wertz


Sheep

Registered Breeding Sheep

Border Leicester-Yearling Ewe

     1st – Madalynn L Veit

Border Leicester-Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Madalynn L Veit

     2nd – Madalynn L Veit

Border Leicester-Two Ewe Lambs

     1st – Madalynn L Veit

Border Leicester-Champion Ewe

     1st – Madalynn L Veit

Border Leicester-Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Madalynn L Veit

Cheviot-Ram 1 year & under2

     1st – Katie  Anderson

Cheviot-Champion Ram

     1st – Katie  Anderson

Cheviot – Yearling Ewe

     1st – Katie  Anderson

     2nd – Keith  Anderson

Cheviot-Champion Ewe

     1st – Katie  Anderson

Cheviot-Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Keith  Anderson

Corriedale – Spring Ram Lamb

     1st – Ella J McGargle

Corriedale-Champion Ram

     1st – Ella J McGargle

Corriedale – Yearling Ewe

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

     2nd – Evangeline I McGargle

Corriedale – Pair Yearling Ewes

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

Corriedale – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Ella J McGargle

     2nd – Ella J McGargle

Corriedale – Two Ewe Lambs

     1st – Ella J McGargle

Corriedale-Champion Ewe

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

Corriedale-Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Ella J McGargle

Dorset – Spring Ram Lamb

     1st – Caleb  Wright

Dorset-Champion Ram

     1st – Caleb  Wright

Dorset – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Caleb  Wright

Dorset-Champion Ewe

     1st – Caleb  Wright

Hampshire – Yearling Ram

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Hampshire-Champion Ram

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Hog Island – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Alayna  Gaff

Hog Island -Champion Ewe

     1st – Alayna  Gaff

Icelandic – Yearling Ewe

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Icelandic – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Brendan  Anderson

Icelandic – Champion Ewe

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

Jacob -Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

     2nd – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

Jacob -Two Ewe Lambs

     1st – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

Jacob -Champion Ewe

     1st – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

Jacob -ResChampion Ewe

     1st – Contessa  Alessi-Sierra

Kathadan -Yearling Ram

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan – Spring Ram Lamb

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

     2nd – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Two Ram Lambs

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan – Champion Ram

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan – ResChampion Ram

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Yearling Ewe

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

     2nd – Katie  Shultz

     3rd – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Pair of Yearling Ewes

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Sarah  Gearhart

     2nd – Mallory  Hockenberry

     3rd – Sarah  Gearhart

     4th – Hunter  Einodshofer

     5th – Hunter  Einodshofer

     6th – Jessica D Heeter

     7th – Jaymee  Heeter

Kathadan -Two Ewe Lambs

     1st – Sarah  Gearhart

     2nd – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Champion Ewe

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Sarah  Gearhart

Kathadan -Pen of Lambs

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Breeder’sYoungFlock

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Kathadan -Flock

     1st – Hunter  Einodshofer

Southdown – Yearling Ewe

     1st – Grace  Peterson

     2nd – Grace  Peterson

Southdown – Pair Yearling Ewes

     1st – Grace  Peterson

Southdown – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Grace  Peterson

Southdown-Champion Ewe

     1st – Grace  Peterson

Southdown-Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Grace  Peterson

Suffolk – Spring Ram Lamb

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Suffolk-Champion Ram

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Suffolk – Yearling Ewe

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

Suffolk – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Suffolk-Champion Ewe

     1st – Lillian  Anderson

Suffolk-Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Erika  Forgy

Tunis-Yearling Ram

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis- Spring Ram Lamb

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis-Champion Ram

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis-Reserve Champion Ram

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis – Yearling Ewe

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis – Spring Ewe Lamb

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

     2nd – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis-Two Ewe Lambs

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis-Champion Ewe

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis-Reserve Champion Ewe

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Tunis-Breeder’s Young Flock

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Supreme Champion Ram

     1st – Nevaeh  Gutshall

Supreme Champion Ewe

     1st – Evangeline I McGargle

Open Class Market Lambs – Light Weight

     1st – Camille  Fegan

     2nd – Kara  Shultz

     3rd – Camille  Fegan

Open Class Market Lambs – Medium Weight

     1st – Kara  Shultz

     2nd – Raieghlyn  Wright

Open Class Market Lambs – Grand Champion Open Market Lamb

     1st – Kara  Shultz

Open Class Market Lambs – Reserve Grand Champion Open Market Lamb

     1st – Raieghlyn  Wright

Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping Sunday

     1st – Katie  Anderson

     2nd – Ella J McGargle

     3rd – Erika  Forgy

Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping Monday

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – Evangeline I McGargle

     3rd – Katie  Shultz

Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping Wednesday

     1st – Alex  Shultz

     2nd – Caleb  Wright

     3rd – Grace  Peterson

Wool – 56’s, 58’s Ram Fleece

     1st – Roger &Nancy  Bowman

Wool – 56’s, 58’s Ewe Fleece

     1st – Roger &Nancy  Bowman

     2nd – Roger &Nancy  Bowman

Wool – 50’s, 54’s Ewe Fleece

     1st – Roger &Nancy  Bowman

     2nd – Roger &Nancy  Bowman

     3rd – James  Pingry

Wool – Natural Color Medium Fleece

     2nd – James  Pingry

Wool – Champion Fleece

     1st – Roger &Nancy  Bowman

Wool – Reserve Champion Fleece

     1st – Roger &Nancy  Bowman


Vegetables

Beans-Dry Shelled-Horticulture

     1st – James  Pingry

Beans-Dry Shelled-Kidney

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Beans-Dry Shelled-Lima

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Beans-Dry Shelled-Peas or Navy

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Beans- Flat green pods

     1st – Ronald  Guyton

Beans- Round Green Pods

     1st – Jodi E Keith

     2nd – Joan  Keith

     3rd – Emily  Brown

Beans- Round Wax Beans

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Beans-  Purple

     1st – Ronald  Guyton

     2nd – James  Pingry

Beets- Globe Shaped

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – James  Pingry

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Cabbage-Red

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – Marcia  Smith

     3rd – James  Pingry

Cabbage-Kraut

     1st – Ben J McElwain

     2nd – Trudy B McElwain

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Cabbage – Danish Ballhead types

     1st – James E Smith

     2nd – Grace  Brown

     2nd – Robert  Snyder

Cabbage-Flat Types

     1st – Robert  Snyder

     2nd – Marcia  Smith

Carrots – Long – up to 8″

     1st – Rebecca R Donnelly

     2nd – James  Pingry

Carrots – Long – 10-12″

     1st – James  Pingry

Celery-Green

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Emily  Brown

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Sweet Corn-Yellow

     1st – Phyllis  Broadbent

     2nd – Virginia  Lecrone

Sweet Corn – Bicolor

     1st – Trudy B McElwain

Cucumbers-Pickles-3-5″

     1st – Phyllis  Broadbent

Cucumbers-Slicing-over 5″

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Darla  Germaux

     3rd – Grace  Brown

Eggplant – Purple – 4-5″

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Grace  Brown

Eggplant – Purple 6-8″

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Grace  Brown

Endive

     1st – Erin  Runk

Garlic – Regular

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Ronald  Guyton

Garlic – Elephant

     1st – Ronald  Guyton

     2nd – James  Pingry

Garlic – Italian

     1st – Sam  Ciccaglione

     2nd – Timothy  Ferrenberg

Horseradish

     1st – Cody A Rudy

Kale

     1st – GroveView  Farm

     2nd – James  Pingry

     3rd – Phyllis  Broadbent

Leek

     1st – James  Pingry

Lettuce-Butterhead types

     1st – James  Pingry

Lettuce- Crisphead types

     1st – James  Pingry

Lettuce- looseleaf

     1st – James  Pingry

Melons-Cantalope

     1st – Henry  Kyper

Melons-Other named varieties

     1st – James  Pingry

Okra

     1st – Maelee  Grove

     2nd – James  Tuten

     3rd – Sarah  Baker

Onions-Bulbs-Red Globe

     1st – James  Pingry

Onions-Bulbs-Sweet Spanish

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Robert  Snyder

Onions-Bulbs-White Globe

     1st – James  Pingry

Onions-Bulbs-Yellow Flat

     1st – James  Pingry

Onions-Bulbs-Yellow Globe

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – George L Fitzgerald

     3rd – Grace  Brown

Onions-Bulbing-Green Bunching

     1st – James  Pingry

Parsley-Curled

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Emily  Brown

     3rd – Grace  Brown

Parsley- Italian Plain

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Erin  Runk

     3rd – Phyllis  Broadbent

Peanuts

     1st – James  Tuten

Peppers-Hot-Small Red

     1st – Darla  Germaux

Peppers-Hot-Habanero – green

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Sarah  Baker

Peppers-Hot-Jalapeno

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Emily  Brown

     3rd – Sheridan  McGargle

Peppers-Hot-Cayene – up to 5″

     1st – James  Tuten

Peppers-Hot-Chili Green

     1st – James  Pingry

Peppers-Hot-Hungarian Wax

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Sam  Ciccaglione

Bell Peppers-Blockey-Green

     1st – Darla  Germaux

     2nd – James  Pingry

     3rd – Emily  Brown

Bell Peppers-Blockey-Yellow

     1st – James  Pingry

Bell Peppers-Blockey-Purple

     1st – Shannon  Fegan

Bell Peppers-Elongated-Green

     1st – Robert  Snyder

     2nd – James  Pingry

Bell Peppers-Elongated-Red

     1st – Trudy B McElwain

Bell Peppers-Elongated-Banana 6-8″

     1st – Matthew  Prough

     2nd – Sam  Ciccaglione

Bell Peppers-Elongated-Banana-up to 6″

     1st – Sheridan  McGargle

     2nd – Marcia  Smith

Peppers – Marconi – Green

     1st – James  Pingry

Peppers-Italian-Red

     1st – Sam  Ciccaglione

Peppers- Cherry

     1st – Sam  Ciccaglione

Potatoes – White – Kennebec

     1st – Marcia  Smith

     2nd – Erin  Runk

Potatoes – White – Russet

     1st – Darla  Germaux

     2nd – Grace  Brown

Potatoes – White – Fingerling

     1st – James  Pingry

Potatoes – White – Any named variety

     1st – Cody  Flasher

Potatoes – Red – Norland

     1st – Robert  Snyder

Potatoes – Red – Pontiac

     1st – Barry E Taylor

     2nd – Cody A Rudy

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Potatoes-Red-Any Named Variety

     1st – James  Tuten

     2nd – James  Pingry

     3rd – Matthew  Flasher

Potatoes – Yellow – Any Variety

     1st – James  Pingry

Potatoes – Blue

     1st – Erin  Runk

     2nd – Marcia  Smith

Potatoes – Purple

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Potatoes – Largest by weight

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Pumpkins-Conneticut-15 pounds & over

     1st – Helen  Krider

Pumpkins-Connecticut- up to 15 pounds

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Matthew  Covert

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Pumpkin-mini-Jack B Little white

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Pumpkins – Small Sugar – pie

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – Ben J McElwain

     3rd – Ricky  Isenberg

Pumpkins – Winter Neck

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Rhubarb

     1st – James  Pingry

Shallots

     1st – James  Pingry

Squash-Bush Scallop-Patty Pan 2-3″

     1st – Cassandra  Mahle

     2nd – Maelee  Grove

Squash-Bush Scallop-PattyPan 6-8″

     1st – Tanya  Hartman

     2nd – Cassandra  Mahle

Squash-Summer-Cocozelle

     1st – Sarah  Baker

Squash-Summer-Crookneck

     1st – Jarred  Covert

     2nd – James  Tuten

     3rd – Matthew  Covert

Squash-Summer-Straight neck

     1st – James  Pingry

Squash–Summer-Zucchini-Green

     1st – Trudy B McElwain

     2nd – Emily  Brown

     3rd – Cassandra  Mahle

Squash–Summer-Zucchini-Yellow

     1st – Maelee  Grove

     2nd – Virginia  Lecrone

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Squash-Winter–Acorn-Green

     1st – James  Pingry

Squash-Winter-Butternut

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Tanya  Hartman

Squash-Winter- Delicata

     1st – James  Pingry

Squash-Winter- Hubbard

     1st – Tracy  Anderson

     2nd – Rebecca R Donnelly

Squash-Winter- Spaghetti

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Grace  Brown

Swiss Chard

     1st – James  Pingry

Tomatoes – Large – Italian- Green

     1st – Grace  Brown

     2nd – Maelee  Grove

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Tomatoes – Large – Italian – Red

     1st – Sam  Ciccaglione

     2nd – Phyllis  Broadbent

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Tomatoes – Large – Mature Green

     1st – James E Smith

     2nd – Robert  Snyder

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Tomatoes – Large – Pineapple

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Tomatoes – Large – Red

     1st – James E Smith

     2nd – Robert  Snyder

     3rd – Sam  Ciccaglione

Tomatoes – Large – Yellow

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Tomatoes – Small – Cherry – Red up to 1″

     1st – Virginia  Lecrone

     2nd – Cody A Rudy

     3rd – Darla  Germaux

Tomatoes – Small – Cherry – Red – 1-2″

     1st – Darla  Germaux

     2nd – James E Smith

Tomatoes – Small – Cherry – Yellow

     1st – Henry  Kyper

     2nd – James  Tuten

Tomatoes – Small – Cherry – Roma

     1st – Marcia  Smith

Tomatoes – Small – Grape

     1st – Phyllis  Broadbent

Tomatoes – Small – Pear – Red

     1st – Erin  Runk

Tomatoes – Small – Pear – Yellow

     1st – Sam  Ciccaglione

     2nd – Erin  Runk

Tomatoes – Small – Plum – Red

     1st – Shannon  Fegan

     2nd – Maelee  Grove

Watermelon – Midget

     1st – James  Pingry

Watermelon – Round or Oval

     1st – Henry  Kyper

     2nd – Marcia  Smith

Gourds – Birdhouse or bottle

     1st – Linda  Besseck

     2nd – Maelee  Grove

Gourds – Gooseneck

     1st – Sam  Ciccaglione

     2nd – James  Tuten

Gourds – Mixed

     1st – Ben J McElwain

     2nd – Trudy B McElwain

     3rd – Maelee  Grove

Gourds – One Variety

     1st – Elizabeth  Sollenberger

     2nd – Cody A Rudy

Gourds – Ornamental Gourd

     1st – Marcia  Smith

     2nd – Maelee  Grove

     3rd – James E Smith

Gourds – Collection

     1st – Cameron  Wilson

     2nd – Jarred  Covert

     3rd – Marcia  Smith

Herbs – Basil – Italian

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Michael  Smith

Herbs – Basil – Sweet

     1st – Trudy B McElwain

     2nd – Erin  Runk

     3rd – Phyllis  Broadbent

Herbs – Catnip

     1st – John D Nichols

     2nd – Tammy L Ash

     3rd – Linda  Besseck

Herbs – Chives

     1st – James  Tuten

     2nd – Donna  Leamer

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Herbs – Cilantro/Coriander

     1st – Linda  Besseck

Herbs – Dill – Green

     1st – Emily  Brown

Herbs – Lavendar

     1st – Brooke A Bock

Herbs – Lemon Balm

     1st – Trudy B McElwain

     2nd – Elsie  Ferrenberg

     3rd – Erin  Runk

Herbs – Mint

     1st – Elsie  Ferrenberg

     2nd – Lindsey  Sowers

     3rd – Michael  Smith

Herbs – Oregano

     1st – James  Tuten

     2nd – Erin  Runk

     3rd – Grace  Brown

Herbs – Rosemary

     1st – Emily  Brown

     2nd – Donna  Leamer

Herbs – Sage

     1st – Cassandra  Mahle

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

     3rd – Grace  Brown

Herbs – Thyme

     1st – Grace  Brown

     2nd – Erin  Runk

Herbs – Any Other

     1st – Brooke A Bock

     2nd – Lindsey  Sowers

Herbs – Collection

     2nd – Brooke A Bock

     3rd – Elijah  Endres

Vegetable Freaks

     1st – James  Pingry

     2nd – Erika  Forgy

     3rd – Darla  Germaux

Collection of Salad Greens

     1st – Cassandra  Mahle

Vegetable Craft

     1st – Mary  Tietjens

     2nd – Linda  Besseck

Any Other Veg not listed

     1st – Ronald  Guyton

Home Garden

     1st – Robert  Snyder

     2nd – Marcia  Smith

Market Basket

     1st – Darla  Germaux

     2nd – Tanya  Hartman

     3rd – Cassandra  Mahle

Best of Show

     1st – Erin  Runk

Judge’s Choice

     1st – Mary  Tietjens

Educational Exhibit – Adult

     1st – Taylor  Householder

Educational Exhibit – Junior

     1st – Jennifer  Hess


WHEELBARROW FLOWER ARRANGEMENT CONTEST

Junior Youth

     1st – Aden  Mickey

     2nd – Brendan  Anderson

     3rd – Lauren  Houck

Senior Youth

     1st – Mikara  Anderson

     2nd – McKenzie S Troutman

     3rd – Asher  Mickey

     4th – Alysha  Yingling

Adult

     1st – Katrina  Hammon

Seniors, 60 years and over

     1st – Mal  Romano

     2nd – Larry  Mountz

Best of Show

     1st – Mikara  Anderson


WINE – HOMEMADE

White Wine-Grape

     1st – Pat  Hearn

     2nd – James  Steward

     3rd – Kenneth  Covert

White Wine-Fruit

     1st – Eugene  Sunderland

     2nd – Kenneth  Covert

     3rd – Terry  Flasher

White Wine-Any other

     1st – Eugene  Sunderland

     2nd – Kenneth  Covert

     3rd – Helen  Sunderland

Red Wine-Grape

     1st – Kenneth  Covert

     2nd – Charles T Greene, Jr

     3rd – Alison  Conrad

Red Wine-Fruit

     1st – Eugene  Sunderland

     2nd – Helen  Sunderland

     3rd – Alison  Conrad

Red Wine-Any Other

     2nd – Eugene  Sunderland

Pink and Rose – Grape

     1st – Charles T Greene, Jr

Pink and Rose – Fruit

     1st – Helen  Sunderland

     2nd – Eugene  Sunderland

Sweet Wine – Grape

     1st – Charles T Greene, Jr

     2nd – Thomas M Marko

     3rd – Kenneth  Covert

Sweet Wine – Fruit

     1st – Eugene  Sunderland

Sweet Wine – Any Other

     1st – Eugene  Sunderland

     2nd – Helen  Sunderland

Dessert Wine

     2nd – Kenneth  Covert

Best of Show

     1st – Kenneth  Covert

Judges Choice

     1st – Eugene  Sunderland


YOUTH BEEF OBSTACLE COURSE


Beef – 8 to 10 years old


     1st – Ava  Allison


     2nd – Matthew  Covert


Beef – 11 to 14 years old


     1st – Montgomery  Eutzy


     2nd – Madisyn  Ormsby


     3rd – Alex  Shultz


     4th – Nevaeh  Gutshall


Beef – 15 to 17 years old


     1st – Austin  Garner


     2nd – Brooks C Walker


     3rd – Alicia  Lane


     4th – Katie  Morgan


Beef – 18 years and older


     1st – Kayla  Wright


     2nd – Michael  Morgan


     3rd – Allison  Miller


     4th – Marra  Aurand


Dairy Beef – 8 to 10 years old


     1st – Gavin  Woomer


     2nd – Erika  Forgy


Dairy Beef – 11 to 14years old


     1st – Kolton  Morgan


     2nd – Katie  Morgan


     3rd – Heather  Morgan


     4th – Bruin  Waite


Dairy Beef -15 to 17 years old


     1st – Jasmine  Morgan


     2nd – Michael  Morgan


     3rd – Michaela  Detwiler


     4th – Preston L Rhodes


YOUTH SHOEBOX FLOAT CONTEST

Youth Under 19

Youth Shoebox Float Contest

Grades K-5

     1st – Shelby  Sorrick

     2nd – Aden  Mickey

     3rd – Gracie  Rowe

     4th – Hannah  Grove

Grades 6-8

     1st – Asher  Mickey

     2nd – Angeline  Grove

     3rd – Elsie  Ferrenberg

Grades 9-12

     1st – Cherah  Mountz

     3rd – Neil  Divins