Fair Schedule - Huntingdon County Fair
508
page-template-default,page,page-id-508,cabin-core-1.0.2,siteorigin-panels,siteorigin-panels-before-js,select-theme-ver-3.2,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,smooth_scroll

2021 Huntingdon County Fair Schedule

A fully electronic and searchable version of this year's Fair is now available on our website.  This schedule is mobile friendly.

If you would prefer to download a printable copy of this year's Fair schedule, please click here for a PDF version.

2021 August

  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • 8:00 am - 7:00 pm

    Enter Rabbits and CaviesCheck-InLivestock

    Rabbit Barn
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm

    Enter Johnson Hall ExhibitsCheck-InExhibits

    Johnson Hall
    11:00 am - 5:00 pm

    Enter All Other ExhibitsCheck-InExhibits

    Exhibit Halls
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    Farm Museum Ribbon Cutting CeremonyEvents

    Geisinger Hall
    1:00 pm

    Weekly Livestock and Gate Passes Distributed to 4-H and FFA ExhibitorsInformational

    Livestock Office
    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Weigh-In 4-H and FFA Market LivestockLivestock

    Beef Barn
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Carcass Steer EvaluationLivestock

    Large Arena
    6:00 pm

    Fit Out CompetitionJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
  • 8:00 am

    Judging for Open Class Grain and Seed Crops, Vegetables, Fruits and Nuts, Apiary Products, Home and Dairy Products, and NeedlecraftExhibitsJudging

    Neary Hall
    8:00 am

    Judging 4-H and FFA Breeding Beef CattleJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    9:00 am

    Judging for Johnson Hall ExhibitsExhibitsJudging

    Johnson Hall
    9:00 am

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Meat Pen of Rabbits and ShowmanshipJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    9:00 am

    Wheelbarrow Flower Arrangement ContestExhibitsJudging

    Neary Hall
    9:00 am

    Judging for Evergreen Wreaths and Living LandscapesExhibitsJudging

    Neary Hall
    1:00 pm

    Judging for Open and 4-H and FFA GoatsJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    1:00 pm

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Breed Rabbits and CaviesJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    1:00 pm

    Judging of Fine Arts and CraftsExhibitsJudging

    Art Station
    5:00 pm

    Fair Queen Contest (Hosted by: Dan & Galla)Events

    Midway Stage
    6:30 pm

    Official Fair Opening (Hosted by: Dan & Galla)EntertainmentEvents

    Midway Stage
    7:30 pm

    Vesper ServiceEvents

    Midway Stage
  • 8:00 am

    Judging for Open Class Cavies and RabbitsJudgingLivestock

    Rabbit Barn
    9:00 am

    Judging for Draft Horses and Mules, Horses and Ponies at HalterJudgingLivestock

    Horse Show Ring
    9:00 am

    Judging for Group ExhibitsExhibitsJudging

    Owens Hall
    9:00 am

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Dairy CattleJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    9:00 am

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Swine Fitting and ShowmanshipJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    1:00 pm

    4-H and FFA Beef Obstacle CourseJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    2:00 pm

    4-H and FFA Dairy Beef Obstacle CourseJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    3:30 pm

    Judging for Wool FleecesExhibitsJudging

    Neary Hall
    4:00 pm

    Judging for Open and 4-H and FFA Registered Breeding SheepJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    7:00 pm

    Demolition DerbyEntertainmentEvents

    Grandstand
    7:00 pm

    Reboot (A Modern and Classic Rock Band)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
    8:30 pm

    Reboot (A Modern and Classic Rock Band)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
  • 9:00 am

    Horse ShowJudgingLivestock

    Horse Show Ring
    9:00 am

    Judging for Open Class Dairy CattleJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    9:00 am

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Market HogsJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    10:00 am

    Spinning Demonstration by Hill & Hollow Hand SpinnersEvents

    Farm Museum
    3:30 pm

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Sheep Showmanship, Commercial Ewes, Market LambsJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    7:00 pm

    Echo Valley BluegrassEntertainment

    Midway Stage
    7:00 pm

    Mini Tractor PullsEvents

    Grandstand
    8:30 pm

    Echo Valley BluegrassEntertainment

    Midway Stage
    11:00 pm

    Milking Dairy Cows ReleasedInformationalLivestock

  • 8:00 am

    4-H and FFA Beef Showmanship, Fitting, and Market Steer ShowJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    10:00 am

    Spinning Demonstration by Hill & Hollow Hand SpinnersEvents

    Farm Museum
    11:00 am - 12:30 pm

    Senior Citizen Activities (Hosted by: Dan and Galla)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
    1:30 pm

    Farm Museum Best of Show Awards and Antique ParadeExhibitsJudging

    Farm Museum
    1:30 pm

    4-H and FFA Dairy Beef ShowJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    2:00 pm

    Brandi Naugle (Country and Gospel Music)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
    4:00 pm

    4-H and FFA Sheep and Goat Obstacle CourseJudgingLivestock

    Swine Arena
    5:00 pm

    Horse Show Speed EventsJudgingLivestock

    Horse Show Ring
    6:00 pm

    Antique Tractor PullEvents

    Grandstand
    7:00 pm

    Talent Show (Hosted by: Dan & Galla)EntertainmentEvents

    Midway Stage
  • 9:00 am

    Judging for 4-H and FFA Tractor and Skidsteer Loader DrivingJudgingLivestock

    Grandstand
    11:00 am

    Premier Showmanship ContestJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    1:00 pm

    Youth Public Speaking and Demonstration ContestEventsJudging

    Large Arena
    4:00 pm

    Stockman’s ContestEventsJudging

    Ginther Arena
    6:30 pm

    Draft Horse and Mini Draft Horse PullJudgingLivestock

    Horse Show Ring
    7:00 pm

    American Pride: The Statler Brothers TributeEntertainment

    Midway Stage
    7:00 pm

    Dairy Fun NightEvents

    Large Arena
    7:00 pm

    Truck and Tractor PullEvents

    Grandstand
  • 9:00 am

    4-H and FFA Junior Livestock SaleEventsLivestock

    Large Arena
    7:00 pm

    Truck PullsEvents

    Grandstand
    7:00 pm

    Make Mine Country (Traditional Country Music)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
    8:00 pm

    Breeding Beef ReleasedInformationalLivestock

    8:30 pm

    Dion Pride: A Tribute to My Father Charley PrideEntertainment

    Midway Stage
    11:00 pm

    Dairy Heifers, Sheep and Dairy Goats ReleasedInformationalLivestock

  • 7:45 am

    Annual Grange BreakfastEvents

    Midway Stage
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Rabbits, Johnson Hall, Neary Hall and Art Station Exhibits ReleasedExhibitsInformationalLivestock

    9:00 am - 6:00 pm

    Farm Museum Exhibits and Horses ReleasedExhibitsInformationalLivestock

    11:00 am

    Cattle Battle Open Beef ShowJudgingLivestock

    Large Arena
    1:00 pm

    Pedal Tractor PullEvents

    Ginther Barn
    4:00 pm

    The Big Band Sound (Music from the ‘30s, ‘40s and more!)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Grange Exhibits ReleasedExhibitsInformational

    6:00 pm

    Demolition DerbyEntertainmentEvents

    Grandstand
    8:00 pm

    Chris Woodward & Shindiggin’ (Country, Southern and Classic Rock)Entertainment

    Midway Stage
    8:00 pm

    Drawing for Two Cash Prizes – $500 EachEvents

    Main Office
    9:30 pm

    Drawing for One $500 Cash Prize and One $1,000 Cash PrizeEvents

    Main Office
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event

Follow Us Online!